top of page
Search

Sunday May 6 Stroke Shield Qualifier

Competition Winner: Ivan Turfrey (12) 67 nett

Front 9: Bruno Scarcella 35 nett

Back 9 : Ivan Turfrey 29 nett

3rd: Gary Danby

5th: Ivan Turfrey

14th: Gary Danby

Next Week : May 13 Par Mothers Day 

Pennant May 6

At home the Scratch team drew with Burnley 4/4, and the handicap team defeated Olinda  6/2

The scratch team with their half and Mandalay losing means they are into the final on May 20 at Werribee Park at 8.30am against Burnley

Can i request all pennant players , and anyone else make themselves available to Caddy/team manage on this day, THE MORE THE BETTER, Please let Roger or the player your caddying for know so we can organise

The handicap team unfortunately finished last with 10 pts so will play in Divison 5 next year

10 pts got the scratch team in the final so the handicap team was very unlucky

We ask that you download the Team App ,146 members have been added , you just need to actually download the APP and sign up


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and we will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see  Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 Tocumwal golf trip september 14-16 is on the board get in now

also on the team app under News

3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed May 29 2024 Stableford Alan Kasjan Trophy

Competition Winner: Mick Mortimer (8) 37 Pts Runner Up: Simeon Pollak (19) 34 Pts c/b Third: Gloria Stewart (25) 34 Pts c/b NTP's 3rd: David Elam 5th: Roger Hyde 9th: Phil Houlihan 12th: Mick Mortime

Sun May 26 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Spiros Stavropoulos (16) 39 Pts Runner Up: Stuart Reid (Scr) 36 Pts Front Nine: Stuart Reid 20 Pts Tony Esplin Back Nine : Spiros Stavropoulos 20 Pts NTP's 3rd: Jack Tayl

Comments


bottom of page