top of page
Search

Saturday September 8 Stroke

All Members note:

The new pull up banners displaying some of the clubs honour boards are now on display during Saturdays game

see below . A big thanks goes to Jock Mitchell for his design skills and Keith Strong for the organising of the banners


ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 08/09/2018 Stroke 4 seasons Rd 3

Competition Winner: Shaun Williams (7) 64 nett

A Grade Winner: Shaun Williams (7) 64 nett

A Grade R/Up: Antony Capewell (7) 65 nett

B Grade Winner: Steven Fry (13) 65 nett

B Grade R/Up : Kim Foo (18) 67 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Jeff Harkins (John St Cafe )( Free Game)

5th: Colin Maguire

9th: Shaun Williams

12th: Colin Maguire ( SWS Corporation)

14th: Jeff Harkins

16th:  David White

Friday Winner: Ross Files 33 pts

Winter Cup Matchplay: D White d G Stewart 2/1

Sept 15 Par

Sept 22 Mick Reidy African Stableford

4 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed May 22 2024 Stableford David Lake Trophy

Competition Winner: Mike Leeds (13) 36 Pts c/b Runner Up: Barry Faiman (36) 36 Pts c/b Third: Mick Mortimer (8) 36 Pts NTP's 3rd: Michael Johnson 5th: Jock Mitchell 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Mick Mortime

Sun May 19 2024 Stableford Peter Conyers Trophy

Competition Winner: Chris Toliopoulos (26) 36 Pts c/b Runner Up: John Catton (18) 36 Pts Front Nine: Michael Barnes & Bruno Scarcella 20 Pts Back Nine : Peter Conyers, Steve Herbert, 19 Pts Gar

Sat May 18 2024 Par

Competition Winner: Stephen Fry (8) +4 A Grade Winner: Stephen Fry (8) +4 A Grade R/up: Gary Ritchens (10) +1 B Grade Winner: John Devitsakis (25) +3 B Grade R/up: Joseph Musemburi (1

Comments


bottom of page