top of page
Search

Saturday September 5 VGL Medal EMGC Medal Stroke

VGL Medal Winner : Alan Kasjan (14) 64 nett

EMGC Medal Winner: Chris Riley (10) 67 nett

Winner A Grade: Alan Kasjan (14) 64 nett

Runner up A Grade: Scott Clark (12) 67 nett

Winner B Grade: John Catton (22) 65 nett

Runner up B Grade: Graham McKelvey (23) 68 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Neil Griffith ( Hole is sponsored by Kent Removals )

5th: Shaun Williams

9th: Nick Kelly

14th: David White

16th: Chris Riley

Friday Comp Winner : Graham McKelvey 42pts

Next week: September 12 4 Seasons 3rd Round Stroke

September 19 African stableford

A special thanks to all who attended the AGM ,BBQ ,drinks and presentations

at least someone enjoyed it


IMG_4967 (640x480)

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Annual trip to Tocumwal is November 20-22 2015

Sheet is on the board in clubrooms now

Join us for this great weekend away

this may be the last chance to go to Tocumwal

We needs lots of players to make it worthwhile

GET IN NOW

SLOW PLAY!!!

make sure this is not you

EMGC encourages READY GOLF

Feel free to read attached document from RANDA on Pace_of_Play_Global_Survey

 ALL MEMBERS PLEASE TAKE NOTE.

Please carry and use sand buckets at all times , Fill all fairways divots when walking down the fairway , NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

Please repairs all pitch marks on the green , AGAIN NOT JUST YOUR OWN

PLEASE READ ALL TEMPORARY LOCAL RULES ON BOARD BEFORE YOUR GAME.

3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed Jun 19 2024 Stableford Daryl Brooks Trophy

Competition Winner: Denis Yodgee (16) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Daryl Brooks (14) 37 Pts c/b Third: David Elam (21) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Gloria Stewart 5th: Peter Strugnell (HOLE IN ONE) 9th: David Elam 12t

Sun Jun 16 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Kostas Sidiropoulos (11) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Shane Johnstone (8) 37 Pts Front Nine: Jim Paparas 20 Pts (Guest) Back Nine : Brendan McMillan 19 Pts NTP's 3rd: Tony Esplin

Sat Jun 15 2024 Par Ross Delahunty Trophy

Competition Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (8) +1 A Grade R/up: Spiro Ross Alatsas (9) -2 B Grade Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 B Grade R/up: Geoff Heard (

Comments


bottom of page