top of page
Search

Saturday September 2 VGL, EMGC Medal Stroke

VGL Medal Winner: Keith Strong (15) 64 nett

EMGC Medal Winner : Wendy Beron (22) 69 nett

A Grade Winner: Keith Strong (15) 64 nett

A Grade Runner Up: Mike Leeds (14) 65 nett

B Grade Winner: David Lake (22) 69 nett c/b

B Grade Runner Up: Anthony Goldman (20) 69 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Mike Leeds ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Keith Gonsalvez

9th: Ian Storey

12th: David Lake (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Colin Maguire

16th: Ian Storey

Friday Comp Winner : Dennis Yodgee (18) 35 pts

Ben Bennett Matchplay: I Storey/G Morris d W Arnot/C Maguire 4/2

Next Saturday:

September 9 Stroke 3rd rd 4 seasons

Septrember 16 Par

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Urgent need 3 more people for Tocumwal trip Sept 15-17

Contact Russell for prices

Nominations for Match and Executive Commitees are open

AGM will be held at 3.00pm at East Malvern RSL on October 7

ALL PLAYERS PLEASE NOTE A CHANGE IN LOCAL RULES THAT WILL BE ON THE UPDATED CARDS FROM NEXT WEEK

NOTE 2nd LINE RE SCOTCHMANS CREEK  OOB EXTENDS FROM BRIDGE ON 18TH ALL THE WAY ACROSS THE NINTH HOLE (THIS WAS JUST A LATERAL WATER HAZARD WHEN PLAYING THE 9TH


ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS ENFORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , 

NO BUGGIES ACROSS THE GREEN OVER WINTER


2 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed May 22 2024 Stableford David Lake Trophy

Competition Winner: Mike Leeds (13) 36 Pts c/b Runner Up: Barry Faiman (36) 36 Pts c/b Third: Mick Mortimer (8) 36 Pts NTP's 3rd: Michael Johnson 5th: Jock Mitchell 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Mick Mortime

Sun May 19 2024 Stableford Peter Conyers Trophy

Competition Winner: Chris Toliopoulos (26) 36 Pts c/b Runner Up: John Catton (18) 36 Pts Front Nine: Michael Barnes & Bruno Scarcella 20 Pts Back Nine : Peter Conyers, Steve Herbert, 19 Pts Gar

Sat May 18 2024 Par

Competition Winner: Stephen Fry (8) +4 A Grade Winner: Stephen Fry (8) +4 A Grade R/up: Gary Ritchens (10) +1 B Grade Winner: John Devitsakis (25) +3 B Grade R/up: Joseph Musemburi (1

Comentarios


bottom of page