Search

Saturday November 3 Stroke EMGC Medals VGL Medal playoff

All Members please note:

The rules of golf are changing come January 1 2019

We will be distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes soon, but in the meantime and over the next 2 months it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

https://www.golf.org.au/newrules

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

3/11/18 Stroke

EMGC Medal Winner: Mike Leeds (11) 59 nett

EMGC Medal Winner: Fran Evans (34) 65 nett

A Grade Winner: Mike Leeds (11) 59 nett

A Grade R/Up : Graeme Morris (17) 64 nett

B Grade Winner: Fred Fenner (20) 66 nett

B Grade R/Up : Rob Gibson (24) 69 nett c/b

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Iva Hertz (John St Cafe )

5th: Neal Griffith

9th: Neal Griffith ( Free Game)

12th: David White

14th: Mark Sutherland

16th: Warner Cupido

Nov 10 Par

Nov 17 Stableford

0 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Nominations for Committee positions

Attention all EMGC members the Annual General Meeting for 2021 will be held at the club on Saturday September 4 after the game ( approx 1.30pm) barring any Covid lockdowns/restrictions Nominations are

Wed Aug 4 2021 PAR

Competition Winner: Ron Anderson (12) +1 c/b Runner Up : Laurie West (18) +1 c/b Third: John Scotton (17) +1 c/b NTP'S 3rd: Denis Yodgee 5th: John Scotton 9th: Graeme Davis 12th: Rob Kelly 14th: Scott

Sun Aug 1 2021

Competition Winner: Jeremy Van Kruining (7) 39 pts Runner Up: Shaun Williams (2) 33 pts c/b Front 9: Jeremy Van Kruining 21 pts Back 9 : Shaun Williams,Jeremy Van Kruining 18 pts NTP'S 3rd : Nick Smit