Search

Saturday January 13 2018 Stroke 2nd Rd Summer Cup

Competition Winner: Graeme Davis (19) 42 pts

A Grade Winner: Ivan Turfrey (11) 39 pts

A Grade R/Up: Chris Riley (10) 38 pts c/b

B Grade Winner: Graeme Davis (19) 42 pts

B Grade R/Up: Gary Chilcott (16) 39 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Jane Lake  ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Mike Leeds

9th: Mick Mortimer

12th: Graeme Davis (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Manny Zouros

16th: Ross Delahunty

Friday Comp Winner : David White (9) 31 pts

Jan 20 Par 3rd Rd Summer Cup

Jan 27 Stableford Rick Corbett Memorial

Summer Cup progressive

Graeme Davis +4

Kim Foo, Colin Maguire +3, Mark Sutherland +2

Mick Mortimer,Neal Griffith, Ross Delahunty -1

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Pennant season 2018 sheets are on the board

Please try and make an effort to try and represent the club

its only over 6 Sundays so try for at least 2 games

we especially need Scratch players, if you have any questions just ask Scott, Roger or Mark

We have now moved to an area at the rear of the Bar/cafe for the next few months

Please try and stay for a drink or bite ,socialise and grab some raffle tickets for our weekly Gift card prize. The more the merrier 

Please try and use your vouchers either in the pro shop , bar or on raffle tickets

Moving forward and to try and help with better communication around the club we ask that you download the Team App from the app store ,google play or on to your PC


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Roger Hastings, Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Nominations for Committee positions

Attention all EMGC members the Annual General Meeting for 2021 will be held at the club on Saturday September 4 after the game ( approx 1.30pm) barring any Covid lockdowns/restrictions Nominations are

Wed Aug 4 2021 PAR

Competition Winner: Ron Anderson (12) +1 c/b Runner Up : Laurie West (18) +1 c/b Third: John Scotton (17) +1 c/b NTP'S 3rd: Denis Yodgee 5th: John Scotton 9th: Graeme Davis 12th: Rob Kelly 14th: Scott

Sun Aug 1 2021

Competition Winner: Jeremy Van Kruining (7) 39 pts Runner Up: Shaun Williams (2) 33 pts c/b Front 9: Jeremy Van Kruining 21 pts Back 9 : Shaun Williams,Jeremy Van Kruining 18 pts NTP'S 3rd : Nick Smit