top of page
Search

Saturday January 12 Stableford

EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST IS REQUIRED FOR PICNIC

DAY

LATE FEBRUARY , YEA GOLF COURSE , BUS TO AND

FROM  COURSE , APPROX $40

PLEASE PUT NAME DOWN ON SHEET AT CLUB OR

CONTACT A COMMITTEE MEMBER


All Members please note:

The updated rules of golf has commenced

Also please read Local rules on card or course guide

We have been distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes , it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

12/01/19 Stableford Graeme Morris Trophy

Competition Winner: Geoff Moule (24) 44 pts

A Grade Winner: Shaun Williams (7) 39 pts c/b

A Grade R/Up : Mark Sutherland (10) 39 pts

B Grade Winner: Geoff Moule (24) 44 pts

B Grade R/Up : Erik Asmus (15) 42 pts c/b

Front 9: G Moule 23 pts

Back 9: E Asmus 25 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Antony Capewell

5th: Antony Capewell ( Free Game)

9th: Fred Fenner

12th: Len DeSilva

14th: Neil Griffith

16th: John Catton

Friday Winner: Denis Yodgee 40pts c/b

Jan 19 Par 3rd Rd Summer Cup

Jan 26 Stableford Rick Corbett Memorial Trophy

SUNDAY JAN 20 EMGC V NEPEAN CHALLENGE –  NEED 30 PLAYERS


3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sat Apr 13 2024 Stableford Paul Harmer Trophy

Competition Winner: Jake Pollak (15) 39 Pts A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (9) 35 Pts A Grade R/up: Con Panias (5) 34 Pts c/b B Grade Winner: Jake Pollak (15) 39 Pts B Grade R/up: Erik As

Sun Apr 7 2024 Stroke (Sunday Shield Qualifier)

Competition Winner: Gordon Coventry (16) 66 Nett Runner Up: Gary Danby (13) 68 Nett Front Nine: Gary Danby 31 Nett Back Nine : John Catton 31 Nett NTP's 3rd: Gary Danby 5th: Gordon Coventry 9th: Ala

Comments


bottom of page