Search
  • krsmail58

Saturday February 9 Stroke

PLEASE NOTE AS FROM SATURDAY FEB 9 ALL TEE TIMES WILL BE

MOVED UP

THIS MEANS WE WILL TEE OFF EARLIER AND NOT HAVE PUBLIC IN

FRONT OF US

NOTE IF WE DO NOT FILL ALL EARLY TIMES THEY WILL BE TAKEN OFF US


All Members please note:

The updated rules of golf has commenced

Also please read Local rules on card or course guide

We have been distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes , it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

https://www.golf.org.au/newrules

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

09/02/19 Stroke  Medal day Challenge  Roger Hyde Trophy

Competition: Russell Clarke (15) 61 nett

A Grade Winner: David White (12) 65 nett

A Grade R/Up : Manny Zouros (4) 66 nett

B Grade Winner: Russell Clarke (15) 61 nett

B Grade R/Up : Kim Foo (17) 62 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Joe Giuliano

5th: Marc Hertz

9th: Mark Pascoe

12th: Iva Hertz (free game)

14th: Russell Clarke

16th: Mark Sutherland

Friday Winner: Ron Anderson 40 pts

Feb 16 Stroke 1st rd Club Championships

Feb 23 Stroke 2nd rd Club Championships

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Jan 27 2021 Stableford Shaun Williams Trophy

Competition Winner: Bruno Scarcella (22) 38 pts Runner up: John Scotton (15) 37 pts Third: Jock Mitchell (8) 36 pts c/b NTP'S : 3rd: Mike Leeds 5th: Alan Reeve 9th: Roger Hyde 12th: Shaun Williams 14t

Jan 24 2021 Stroke

Competition Winner: Mark Sutherland (7) 64 nett Runner up: Peter Conyers (26) 65 nett NTP'S: 3rd : Mark Sutherland 5th : Manny Zouros 9th : Peter Petropoulos 12th : Mike Leeds 14th : Mark Sutherland 1