Search

Saturday February 23 Stroke

PLEASE NOTE AS FROM SATURDAY FEB 9 ALL TEE TIMES WILL BE

MOVED UP

THIS MEANS WE WILL TEE OFF EARLIER AND NOT HAVE PUBLIC IN

FRONT OF US

NOTE IF WE DO NOT FILL ALL EARLY TIMES THEY WILL BE TAKEN OFF US


All Members please note:

The updated rules of golf has commenced

Also please read Local rules on card or course guide

We have been distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes , it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

https://www.golf.org.au/newrules

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

23/02/19 Stroke  Club Championships Rd 2 Adam Poyner Trophy

Competition Winner: Harry Naidu (14) 64 nett c/b

A Grade Winner: Shaun Williams (6) 66 nett

A Grade R/Up : Gary Ritchens (10) 68 nett

B Grade Winner: Harry Naidu (14) 64 nett

B Grade R/Up : Russell Clarke (14) 67 nett

C Grade Winner: Mark Pascoe (25) 64 nett

C Grade R/Up: John Catton (20) 66 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Kim Foo

5th: Marc Hertz (free game)

9th: Marc Hertz

12th: Ross Delahunty

14th: John Catton

16th: Chris Georgiou

Friday Winner: Phil Houlihan 40 pts

March 2 Stroke Final rd Club Championships

1st Rd Club Championships Ladies

March 9 Stroke 2nd Rd Club Championships

see pages club championships tab for all scores

CHECK YOUR TEE TIME BELOW AS IT WILL HAVE CHANGED FOR NEXT WEEK

SORRY FIRST TEE TIME IS 6.49- LAST 3 ARE 8.27,8.34 AND 8.41

I WILL UPDATE SUNDAY NIGHT


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla