Search

Saturday February 14 Par Gary Richens Trophy

Competition Winner: Luke Bui (24) +2 c/b

Winner A Grade : Shaun Williams (6) +2

Runner Up A Grade:  David White (7) -2

Winner B Grade: Luke Bui (24) +2

Runner Up B Grade: Kim Foo (14) square

NEAREST THE PINS:

5th: Colin Maguire

9th: Mick Mortimer

16th: Gloria Stewart

Next week: Feb 21: Stroke /East Malvern Masters Qualifier

Feb 28: Stableford

Friday comp results

7 members completed 18 holes with the Winner being

Ross Files (15) 38pts

Attention All Members

Please note Marysville picnic day Sunday February 22

players urgently needed

please put your name on the list in the clubrooms $60 cost

Could all members with an email address please check EMGC fixture book, if your email address is incorrect or missing and you would like this rectified please send your correct email address to Russell Clarke at

clarkegunner@optusnet.com.au

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

As of now the courses Slope rating has changed

Blue markers are 111 and White is 108

Please ensure you check your daily handicap to make sure you are playing to the correct one as this Slope rating may cause your Handicap to go down

If you play to the wrong handicap ( a higher one) you will be disqualified from the competition 

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sat May 15 2021 Par

Competition Winner: David Lake (18) square A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (8) -1 c/b A Grade R/up: Neal Griffith (12) -1 B Grade Winner: David Lake (18) square B Grade R/up: Spiro Ross Alatsas (13)

Wed May 12 2021 Stableford Kostas Sidiropoulos Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (12) 38 pts Runner up: Erik Asmus (16) 37 pts c/b Third: Denis Yodgee (14) 37 pts c/b NTP'S : 3rd: Ron Andrson 5th: Rob Kelly 9th: Tony Esplin 12th: Denis Yodgee 14th:

Sun May 9 2021 PAR

Competition Winner: Jeremy Van Kruining (8) +6 Runner up: Gordon Coventry (15) +1 Front Nine: Jeremy Van Kruining +3 Back Nine: Jeremy Van Kruining , Gordon Coventry +3 NTP'S: 3rd : Brendan Moloney 5t