top of page
Search

Saturday December 1 Stroke

All Members please note:

The rules of golf are changing come January 1 2019

We are distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes , it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

01/12/18 Stroke 4 seasons final round

Competition Winner: Ron Ferguson (25) 59 nett

A Grade Winner: Ivan Turfrey (11) 61 nett

A Grade R/Up : Mick Mortimer (10) 63 nett

B Grade Winner:  Ron Ferguson (25) 59 nett

B Grade R/Up : Len DeSilva (21) 62 nett c/b

CONGRATULATIONS TO HARRY NAIDU FOR A HOLE IN ONE ON 16

FOUR SEASONS WINNER: RON FERGUSON 260 NETT

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Len DeSilva (John St Cafe )

5th: Jane Lake

9th: Harry Naidu

12th: Colin Maguire

14th: Wane Arnot ( Free Game)

16th: Harry Naidu

Friday Winner: Adam Poyner 39 pts c/b

Dec 8 PAR

Dec 15 4BBB Stableford Xmas hams, Xmas BBQ


3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jul 21 2024 Par

Competition Winner: Tom Crawford (16) +6 Runner Up: Peter Strugnell (10) +2 Front Nine: Bruno Scarcello and Tom Crawford +2 Back Nine : Tpm Crawford +4 NTP's 3rd: Charles Wilson 5th: Tom Crawford

Sat July 20 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade R/up: Brendan Dempsey (12) 34 Pts B Grade Winner: Nick Grigoriadis (17) 33 Pts c/b B Grade R/up:

Wed Jul 17 2024 Stableford Mike Leeds Trophy

Competition Winner: Harry Naidu (9) 39 Pts Runner Up: Ron Anderson (15) 38 Pts Third: David Lake (18) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Mick Mortimer 5th: David Lake 9th: Denis Yodgee 12th: Mike Leeds 14th: Dennis C

Comments


bottom of page