Search

Saturday August 25 Stableford

AGM NEXT SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 1 1.30 APPROX START

All Members note:

The new pull up banners displaying some of the clubs honour boards are now on display during Saturdays game

see below . A big thanks goes to Jock Mitchell for his design skills and Keith Strong for the organising of the banners


ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 Tocumwal Golf trip full payment is overdue please pay ASAP


25\08\2018 Stableford Under 55 and Over 55


U 55 Winner: Marc Hertz (15) 41 pts

U 55 R/Up: Anthony Goldman (21) 37 pts

O 55 Winner: Gary Danby (14) 41 pts

O 55 R/Up : Jane Lake (17) 40 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Darren Smith (John St Cafe )

5th: Rob Gibson

9th: Len DeSilva

12th: Marc Hertz ( SWS Corporation)

14th: Mike Leeds ( Free Game)

16th:  Erik Asmus

Ben Bennett: K Foo/W Cupido d J Harkins/I Turfrey 2/1

S Johnstone/J Guiliano d I Storey/G Morris 3/2

S Fry/G Stewart d S Clark/B Scarcella 18th

Winter Cup: S Williams d H Naidu 2/1

Friday Winner: Antony Capewell 38 pts

Sept 1 VGL/EMGC Medal Stroke

Sept 8 4 Seasons 3rd Rd Stroke

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Competition Winner: John Scotton (15) 40 pts Runner Up: Graham McKelvey (21) 37 pts Third: Michael Johnson (22) 35 pts c/b ( HOLE IN ONE ON 14) NTP's 3rd: Michael Johnson 5th: Laurie West 9th: Mark Su

Competition Winner: Tony Esplin (6) 36 pts Runner Up: Thomas Varsamidis (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Scott Clark 19 pts Back 9: John Catton 20 pts NTP's 3rd: Scott Clark 5th: John Catton 9th: Louie Kannav