Search

Saturday August 18 Stableford

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

Nomination forms are available for positions on the Match and Executive Committee.

Please think about if you would like to assist in running the club and nominate as such.

More people are also required to assist in helping run social functions

such as BBQs and fundraisers

Feel free to ask any current committee member if you require more info on what you are interested in.

All Members note:

The new pull up banners displaying some of the clubs honour boards are now on display during Saturdays game

see below . A big thanks goes to Jock Mitchell for his design skills and Keith Strong for the organising of the banners


ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 Tocumwal Golf trip full payment is overdue please pay ASAP

2 spots available sept 14-16 contact Russell

18\08\2018 Stableford

Competition Winner: Russell Clarke (14) 36 pts

A Grade Winner: Mike Leeds (11) 35 pts

A Grade R/Up: Gary Ritchens (7) 33 pts

B Grade Winner: Russell Clarke (14) 36 pts

B Grade R/Up : Gloria Stewart (22) 35 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Wayne Arnot (John St Cafe )

5th: Mark Hertz

9th: David White

12th: Erik Asmus ( SWS Corporation)( Free Game)

14th: Graeme Davis

16th:  Wendy Beron

Ben Bennett: E Asmus/S Williams d D White/L DeSilva 2 up

Friday Winner: Mike Leeds 35 pts

August 25 Under /Over 55 Stableford

Sept 1 VGL/EMGC Medal Stroke

AGM after golf from approx 1 pm

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sat May 15 2021 Par

Competition Winner: David Lake (18) square A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (8) -1 c/b A Grade R/up: Neal Griffith (12) -1 B Grade Winner: David Lake (18) square B Grade R/up: Spiro Ross Alatsas (13)

Wed May 12 2021 Stableford Kostas Sidiropoulos Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (12) 38 pts Runner up: Erik Asmus (16) 37 pts c/b Third: Denis Yodgee (14) 37 pts c/b NTP'S : 3rd: Ron Andrson 5th: Rob Kelly 9th: Tony Esplin 12th: Denis Yodgee 14th:

Sun May 9 2021 PAR

Competition Winner: Jeremy Van Kruining (8) +6 Runner up: Gordon Coventry (15) +1 Front Nine: Jeremy Van Kruining +3 Back Nine: Jeremy Van Kruining , Gordon Coventry +3 NTP'S: 3rd : Brendan Moloney 5t