Search

Saturday August 12 Presidents and Captains Day Stableford

President Winner: Harry Naidu (16) 41 pts

President Runner up: David Lake (22) 40 pts

Captain Winner: David White (12) 38 pts

Captain Runner Up: Ivan Turfrey (12) 35 pts c/b

President Ave Score 32.2 Captains 31.1

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Darren Smith ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Peter Schultze

9th: Anthony Goldman

12th: Geoff Moule (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Kim Foo

16th: Fred Fenner

Friday Comp Winner : Mike Leeds 37 pts

Winter Cup Matchplay: Keith Gonsalvez d Peter Schultze 19th

Ben Bennett Matchplay: C Maguire/W Arnot d M Leeds/M Sutherland 20th

Next Saturday:

August 19 4BBB Stableford

August 26 Under and Over 55’s Stableford

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Urgent need 3 more people for Tocumwal trip Sept 15-17

Contact Russell for prices

ALL PLAYERS PLEASE NOTE A CHANGE IN LOCAL RULES THAT WILL BE ON THE UPDATED CARDS FROM NEXT WEEK

NOTE 2nd LINE RE SCOTCHMANS CREEK  OOB EXTENDS FROM BRIDGE ON 18TH ALL THE WAY ACROSS THE NINTH HOLE (THIS WAS JUST A LATERAL WATER HAZARD WHEN PLAYING THE 9TH


ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS ENFORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , 

NO BUGGIES ACROSS THE GREEN OVER WINTER


0 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

VGL Medal Winner: Mick Mortimer (7) 67 nett EMGC Medal Winner: Jane Lake (16) 76 nett A Grade Winner: Mick Mortimer (7) 67 nett A Grade R/up: Keith Strong (15) 68 nett B Grade Winner: Quintin Prince(

Competition Winner: Denis Yodgee (16) 36 pts Winner A Grade: Mick Mortimer (6) 34 pts Winner B Grade: Denis Yodgee (16) 36 pts Winner C Grade: John Catton (21) 30pts NTP's 3rd: John Coffey 5th: Lochie

Competition Winner: Bruno Scarcella (24) 34pts Runner Up: Roger Hyde (9) 32 pts Front 9: Kostas Sidiropoulos 19 pts Back 9: Bruno Scarcella 17 pts NTP's 3rd: n/a 5th: Scott Clark 9th: Scott Clark 12th