BUY NOW!

NEW WARDROBE RAFFLE - CLUB SHIRT AND CAP  

$5 PER TICKET

Search

Saturday August 1 Stroke VGL Medal

VGL Medal Winner: Gary Chilcott (14) 66 nett 

A Grade Winner: Gary Chilcott (14) 66 nett

A Grade Runner up: Shaun Williams (5) 67 nett c/b

B Grade Winner: Rob Sims (22) 68 nett

B Grade Winner: Neil Smith (19) 69 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Ian Storey ( Hole is sponsored by Kent Removals )

5th: Mark Sutherland

9th: Gary Richens

12th: Mick Mortimer

16th: Harry Naidu

Friday Comp Winner : Phil Houlihan 34 pts

Next week: August 8 Captain and Presidents Day Stableford

August 15 4BBB

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

September 5 Annual General Meeting

after the competition

BBQ lunch

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Annual trip to Tocumwal is November 20-22 2015

Sheet is on the board in clubrooms now

Join us for this great weekend away

this may be the last chance to go to Tocumwal

We needs lots of players to make it worthwhile

GET IN NOW

SLOW PLAY!!!

make sure this is not you

EMGC encourages READY GOLF

Feel free to read attached document from RANDA on Pace_of_Play_Global_Survey

 ALL MEMBERS PLEASE TAKE NOTE.

Please carry and use sand buckets at all times , Fill all fairways divots when walking down the fairway , NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

Please repairs all pitch marks on the green , AGAIN NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed April 14 2021 Stableford John Scotton Trophy

Competition Winner: Rob Kelly (17) 35 pts Runner up: Denis Yodgee (15) 34 pts c/b Third: Mark Sutherland (7) 34 pts NTP'S : 3rd: Scott Clark 5th: Rob Kelly 9th: John Scotton 12th: Mick Mortimer 14th:

Sun April 11 2021 Stableford

Had only 5 starters today due to the horrific Weather but only 3 made the whole Journey Bruno Scarcella had 28 pts with Nicholas Smith with 22 pts and Brendan Moloney 18 pts Handicap Pennant Division

Sat April 10 2021 Stableford Raj Tembe Trophy

Competition Winner: Simon Lee (16) 47 pts A Grade Winner: Gary Ritchens (7) 35 pts A Grade R/up: Neal Griffith (12) 34 pts c/b B Grade Winner: Simon Lee (16) 47 pts B Grade R/up: Graeme Davis (15) 40