top of page
Search

Saturday April 2 VGL Medal Ladies EMGC Medal

VGL Medal Winner: Graeme Morris (18) 64 nett

EMGC Medal -Anne Rouse & Rose Turfrey tied on 71 – to be replayed

A Grade Winner : Graeme Morris (18) 64 nett

A Grade Runner Up: Mark Sutherland (12) 66 nett 

B Grade Winner ; Chris Connor (23) 67 nett

B Grade Runner Up: John Catton (20) 68 nett 

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Erik Asmus ( Hole is sponsored by Kent Removals )

5th: Gary Danby

9th: Dale McDonald

14th: Jan Robertson

16th: Gary Ritchens

Friday 01/04/16

Alan Kasjan 35 pts

David White HOLE IN ONE ON THE 5TH

Next week: April 9 Stableford

April 16 Pineapple Cup – 2 ball Ambrose

PENNANT SEASON IS NEARLY UPON US 

COMMENCES APRIL 10

A group of 12 from East Malvern and some friends spent the long weekend at Barnbougle Dunes / Lost Farm


IMG_0559

SLOW PLAY!!!

make sure this is not you

EMGC encourages READY GOLF

Feel free to read attached document from RANDA on Pace_of_Play_Global_Survey

 ALL MEMBERS PLEASE TAKE NOTE.

Please carry and use sand buckets at all times , Fill all fairways divots when walking down the fairway , NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

Please repairs all pitch marks on the green , AGAIN NOT JUST YOUR OWN

PLEASE READ ALL TEMPORARY LOCAL RULES ON BOARD BEFORE YOUR GAME.

3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jul 21 2024 Par

Competition Winner: Tom Crawford (16) +6 Runner Up: Peter Strugnell (10) +2 Front Nine: Bruno Scarcello and Tom Crawford +2 Back Nine : Tpm Crawford +4 NTP's 3rd: Charles Wilson 5th: Tom Crawford

Sat July 20 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade R/up: Brendan Dempsey (12) 34 Pts B Grade Winner: Nick Grigoriadis (17) 33 Pts c/b B Grade R/up:

Wed Jul 17 2024 Stableford Mike Leeds Trophy

Competition Winner: Harry Naidu (9) 39 Pts Runner Up: Ron Anderson (15) 38 Pts Third: David Lake (18) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Mick Mortimer 5th: David Lake 9th: Denis Yodgee 12th: Mike Leeds 14th: Dennis C

Comments


bottom of page