top of page
Search
  • mark

Sat May 22 2021 2 Ball Ambrose Spiros Dallas & Bill Mallisioras Trophy Final rd Ladies Championship

Competition Winners: Gloria Stewart and John Gale 59.5 nett

Runners up: Shane Johnstone and Garry Chilcott 60.5

Ladies Winner: Fran Evans (31) 73 nett

Ladies R/up: Jennifer Johns (15) 75 nett

Ladies Championship Final Standings Gross :

Chris Riley 262 ( last 10 in a row)

Jennifer Johns 272

Jane Lake 274

Nett Standings:

Jane Lake 228

Jennifer Johns 231

Wendy Beron 233

Chris Riley 233


East Malvern Masters Semi Finals:

R Clarke/ G Ritchens d W Cupido/G Davis 1 up

S Fry/R Tembe d K Foo/P Schultze 4/3


NTP'S

3rd : Garry Chilcott

5th : Graeme Morris

9th : John Gale*

12th : Keith Gonsalvez

14th : Chris Riley

16th : Neil Smith


Friday Winner: Mick Mortimer 37 pts


ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

FROM SUNDAY MAY 23 BUNKERS ARE NO LONGER PREFERRED LIES ( THERE ARE RAKES IN THEM) AND PINS CAN BE REMOVED FROM HOLES WHEN PUTTING. THIS IS ADVICE FROM GOLF AUSTRALIA FROM THE STATE GOVERNMENT HEALTH DEPT.


Next Week May 29 Stableford


ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS

The annual Golf trip to Tocumwal is on

please see the board at the club

Dates are Friday September 10 to Sunday September 12

Price includes 2 nights accommodation, buffet breakfast ( Sat,Sun)

and 2 x $20 vouchers for dinner

Twin Share is $305 for golfers $255 for non golfers

Triple share is $300 per golfer

2 bedroom unit $350 per person

Tee times are 1pm on Friday

from 7.52 on Sat and Sun

5 carts have been booked for each day $45 each


Please speak to Russell for info or to confirm your booking

84 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jul 21 2024 Par

Competition Winner: Tom Crawford (16) +6 Runner Up: Peter Strugnell (10) +2 Front Nine: Bruno Scarcello and Tom Crawford +2 Back Nine : Tpm Crawford +4 NTP's 3rd: Charles Wilson 5th: Tom Crawford

Sat July 20 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade R/up: Brendan Dempsey (12) 34 Pts B Grade Winner: Nick Grigoriadis (17) 33 Pts c/b B Grade R/up:

Wed Jul 17 2024 Stableford Mike Leeds Trophy

Competition Winner: Harry Naidu (9) 39 Pts Runner Up: Ron Anderson (15) 38 Pts Third: David Lake (18) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Mick Mortimer 5th: David Lake 9th: Denis Yodgee 12th: Mike Leeds 14th: Dennis C

Comments


bottom of page