Search

Wednesday January 9 2019 Stableford David McMinn Trophy

Competition Winner : Kostas Sidiropoulos (14) 45pts

Runner Up: Roger Hyde (13) 44pts

Third: John Scotton (16) 43pts

Front 9: P Ferguson 24 pts

Back 9: Kostas, R Hyde 22 pts

N.T.P

3rd: Roger Hyde

5th: Roger Hyde

9th:  Todd MacDougall

12th: Ross Files

14th: Roger Hyde

16th: Scott Clark

Naga: D McMinn

Next Wednesday: Stableford

All Members please note:

The new updated rules of golf have commenced

We have been distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes ,please see Mark Sutherland if you havent received your pack it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or go to the website from the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

https://www.golf.org.au/newrules

Also take note of the updated local rules in the course guide and the back of the score card.

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

 Moving forward and to try and help with better communication around the club we ask that you download the Team App

Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla