Search

Saturday September 9 Four seasons rd 3 Stroke

 Competition Winner: Marc Hertz (19) 60 nett

A Grade Winner: Stephen Fry (12) 63 nett

A Grade Runner Up: Mick Rossborough (10) 66 nett

B Grade Winner: Marc Hertz (19) 60 nett

B Grade Runner Up: Warner Cupido (13) 66 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Russell Clarke ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Gary Danby

9th: Antony Capewell

12th: Gordon Coventry (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Gloria Stewart

16th: Keith Strong

Friday Comp Winner : Dennis Yodgee (18) 35 pts

Ben Bennett Matchplay: N Smith/D Smith d W Branchflower/E Asmus 3/2

Winter Cup Matchplay: D Lake d M Mortimer 2/1 J Giuliano d R Clarke 3/2

Next Saturday:

Septrember 16 Par

September 23 African multi Stableford pairs

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Urgent need 5 more people for Tocumwal trip Sept 15-17

Contact Russell for prices

Nominations for Match and Executive Commitees are open

AGM will be held at 3.00pm at East Malvern RSL on October 7

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS ENFORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , 

NO BUGGIES ACROSS THE GREEN OVER WINTER


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla