Search

Saturday September 5 VGL Medal EMGC Medal Stroke

VGL Medal Winner : Alan Kasjan (14) 64 nett

EMGC Medal Winner: Chris Riley (10) 67 nett

Winner A Grade: Alan Kasjan (14) 64 nett

Runner up A Grade: Scott Clark (12) 67 nett

Winner B Grade: John Catton (22) 65 nett

Runner up B Grade: Graham McKelvey (23) 68 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Neil Griffith ( Hole is sponsored by Kent Removals )

5th: Shaun Williams

9th: Nick Kelly

14th: David White

16th: Chris Riley

Friday Comp Winner : Graham McKelvey 42pts

Next week: September 12 4 Seasons 3rd Round Stroke

September 19 African stableford

A special thanks to all who attended the AGM ,BBQ ,drinks and presentations

at least someone enjoyed it


IMG_4967 (640x480)

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Annual trip to Tocumwal is November 20-22 2015

Sheet is on the board in clubrooms now

Join us for this great weekend away

this may be the last chance to go to Tocumwal

We needs lots of players to make it worthwhile

GET IN NOW

SLOW PLAY!!!

make sure this is not you

EMGC encourages READY GOLF

Feel free to read attached document from RANDA on Pace_of_Play_Global_Survey

 ALL MEMBERS PLEASE TAKE NOTE.

Please carry and use sand buckets at all times , Fill all fairways divots when walking down the fairway , NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

Please repairs all pitch marks on the green , AGAIN NOT JUST YOUR OWN

PLEASE READ ALL TEMPORARY LOCAL RULES ON BOARD BEFORE YOUR GAME.

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla