top of page
Search

Saturday September 2 VGL, EMGC Medal Stroke

VGL Medal Winner: Keith Strong (15) 64 nett

EMGC Medal Winner : Wendy Beron (22) 69 nett

A Grade Winner: Keith Strong (15) 64 nett

A Grade Runner Up: Mike Leeds (14) 65 nett

B Grade Winner: David Lake (22) 69 nett c/b

B Grade Runner Up: Anthony Goldman (20) 69 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Mike Leeds ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Keith Gonsalvez

9th: Ian Storey

12th: David Lake (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Colin Maguire

16th: Ian Storey

Friday Comp Winner : Dennis Yodgee (18) 35 pts

Ben Bennett Matchplay: I Storey/G Morris d W Arnot/C Maguire 4/2

Next Saturday:

September 9 Stroke 3rd rd 4 seasons

Septrember 16 Par

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Urgent need 3 more people for Tocumwal trip Sept 15-17

Contact Russell for prices

Nominations for Match and Executive Commitees are open

AGM will be held at 3.00pm at East Malvern RSL on October 7

ALL PLAYERS PLEASE NOTE A CHANGE IN LOCAL RULES THAT WILL BE ON THE UPDATED CARDS FROM NEXT WEEK

NOTE 2nd LINE RE SCOTCHMANS CREEK  OOB EXTENDS FROM BRIDGE ON 18TH ALL THE WAY ACROSS THE NINTH HOLE (THIS WAS JUST A LATERAL WATER HAZARD WHEN PLAYING THE 9TH


ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS ENFORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , 

NO BUGGIES ACROSS THE GREEN OVER WINTER


2 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sat Apr 13 2024 Stableford Paul Harmer Trophy

Competition Winner: Jake Pollak (15) 39 Pts A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (9) 35 Pts A Grade R/up: Con Panias (5) 34 Pts c/b B Grade Winner: Jake Pollak (15) 39 Pts B Grade R/up: Erik As

Sun Apr 7 2024 Stroke (Sunday Shield Qualifier)

Competition Winner: Gordon Coventry (16) 66 Nett Runner Up: Gary Danby (13) 68 Nett Front Nine: Gary Danby 31 Nett Back Nine : John Catton 31 Nett NTP's 3rd: Gary Danby 5th: Gordon Coventry 9th: Ala

Σχόλια


bottom of page