top of page
Search

Saturday October 6 Stroke

All Members note:

The new pull up banners displaying some of the clubs honour boards are now on display during Saturdays game

see below . A big thanks goes to Jock Mitchell for his design skills and Keith Strong for the organising of the banners


ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

29/06/10 VGL ,EMGC Medals Stroke

VGL Medal Winner: Shaun Williams (7) 62 nett

EMGC Medal Winner: Jenny Thomas (33) 70 nett

A Grade Winner: Shaun Williams (7) 62 nett

A Grade R/Up : Colin Maguire (14) 63 nett

B Grade Winner: Geoff Moule (25) 64 nett c/b

B Grade R/Up : Keith Gonsalvez (22) 64 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Colin Maguire (John St Cafe )

5th: Gary Ritchens

9th: Shaun Williams

12th: Colin Maguire ( SWS Corporation) ( Free Game)

14th: Wendy Beron

16th: Colin Maguire

Friday Winner: John Scotton 35 pts

Oct 13 Stroke

Oct 20 Stableford

Note VGL Medal playoff is Nov 2 not next week

5 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jul 21 2024 Par

Competition Winner: Tom Crawford (16) +6 Runner Up: Peter Strugnell (10) +2 Front Nine: Bruno Scarcello and Tom Crawford +2 Back Nine : Tpm Crawford +4 NTP's 3rd: Charles Wilson 5th: Tom Crawford

Sat July 20 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade R/up: Brendan Dempsey (12) 34 Pts B Grade Winner: Nick Grigoriadis (17) 33 Pts c/b B Grade R/up:

Wed Jul 17 2024 Stableford Mike Leeds Trophy

Competition Winner: Harry Naidu (9) 39 Pts Runner Up: Ron Anderson (15) 38 Pts Third: David Lake (18) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Mick Mortimer 5th: David Lake 9th: Denis Yodgee 12th: Mike Leeds 14th: Dennis C

コメント


bottom of page