top of page
Search

Saturday October 27 4BBBB Stableford C Riley/J Johns Trophy Sponsor

All Members please note:

The rules of golf are changing come January 1 2019

We will be distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes soon, but in the meantime and over the next 2 months it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

27/10/18 4BBB Stableford

Competition Winners: S Johnstone/B Somerville 48 pts c/b

Runners/Up : G Danby/I Hertz 48 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Stephen Fry (John St Cafe ) ( Free Game)

5th: Kim Foo

9th: Ian Storey

12th: Shaun Williams

14th: Kim Foo

16th: Keith Strong

Winter Cup Final: Shaun Williams d David White 7/6 

Friday Winner: Rick Thomas 40 pts c/b

Nov 3 EMGC Medals plus  VGL Medal playoff

Nov 10 Par

the winner must be available to play in the Medal of Medallists on Dec 2 at Sunshine GC

6 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed Jun 19 2024 Stableford Daryl Brooks Trophy

Competition Winner: Denis Yodgee (16) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Daryl Brooks (14) 37 Pts c/b Third: David Elam (21) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Gloria Stewart 5th: Peter Strugnell (HOLE IN ONE) 9th: David Elam 12t

Sun Jun 16 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Kostas Sidiropoulos (11) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Shane Johnstone (8) 37 Pts Front Nine: Jim Paparas 20 Pts (Guest) Back Nine : Brendan McMillan 19 Pts NTP's 3rd: Tony Esplin

Sat Jun 15 2024 Par Ross Delahunty Trophy

Competition Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (8) +1 A Grade R/up: Spiro Ross Alatsas (9) -2 B Grade Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 B Grade R/up: Geoff Heard (

Комментарии


bottom of page