BUY NOW!

NEW WARDROBE RAFFLE - CLUB SHIRT AND CAP  

$5 PER TICKET

Search

Saturday October 27 4BBBB Stableford C Riley/J Johns Trophy Sponsor

All Members please note:

The rules of golf are changing come January 1 2019

We will be distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes soon, but in the meantime and over the next 2 months it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

https://www.golf.org.au/newrules

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

27/10/18 4BBB Stableford

Competition Winners: S Johnstone/B Somerville 48 pts c/b

Runners/Up : G Danby/I Hertz 48 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Stephen Fry (John St Cafe ) ( Free Game)

5th: Kim Foo

9th: Ian Storey

12th: Shaun Williams

14th: Kim Foo

16th: Keith Strong

Winter Cup Final: Shaun Williams d David White 7/6 

Friday Winner: Rick Thomas 40 pts c/b

Nov 3 EMGC Medals plus  VGL Medal playoff

Nov 10 Par

the winner must be available to play in the Medal of Medallists on Dec 2 at Sunshine GC

0 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun March 7 2021 Stroke Shield Qualifier

Competition Winner: Pierre Petropoulos (15) 67 nett c/b Runner up: Peter Strugnell (10) 67 nett Front Nine: John Catton 35 nett Back Nine: Pierre Petropoulos 30 nett NTP'S: 3rd : Kostas 5th : Peter St

Wed March 3 2021 Stableford Shield Qualifier

Competition Winner: Con Simitzis (21) 38 pts Runner up: John Coffey (20) 37 pts Third: Graeme Davis (21) 36 pts c/b NTP'S : 3rd: Con Simitzis 5th: Keith Strong 9th: Roger Hyde 12th: John Busietta 14th