BUY NOW!

NEW WARDROBE RAFFLE - CLUB SHIRT AND CAP  

$5 PER TICKET

Search

Saturday October 20 Stableford

All Members please note:

The rules of golf are changing come January 1 2019

We will be distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes soon, but in the meantime and over the next 2 months it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

https://www.golf.org.au/newrules

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

20/10/18 Stableford

Competition Winner: Keith Strong (16) 42 pts

A Grade Winner: David White (10) 41 pts

A Grade R/Up : Mark Sutherland (10) 39 pts

B Grade Winner: Keith Strong (16) 42 pts

B Grade R/Up : Ian Storey (16) 40 pts

Front 9: Keith Strong 23 pts

Back 9: David White 23 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Keith Strong (John St Cafe )

5th: Jason Scholz

9th: Mike Leeds

12th: Ian Storey

14th: David White

16th: Mark Sutherland ( Free Game)

Ben Bennett Final: S Williams/E Asmus d K Foo/W Cupido 5/4 

Friday Winner: Rob Kelly 38 pts

Oct 27 4bbb

Nov 2 EMGC Medals plus  VGL Medal playoff

the winner must be available to play in the Medal of Medallists on Dec 2 at Sunshine GC

0 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sunday Feb 28 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Dean Evangelista (11) 38 pts Runner up: Kostas Sidiropoulos (10) 33 pts Front Nine: Dean Evangelista 19 pts Back Nine: Dean Evangelista 19 pts NTP'S: 3rd : Cory Wilson 5th : Denis

Wed Feb

Competition Winner: Mark Syzmkowicz (30) 45 pts Runner up: Alan Kasjan (14) 41 pts Third: Graeme Davis (15) 35 pts c/b NTP'S : 3rd: Ross Delahunty 5th: Alan Kasjan 9th: Alan Kasjan 12th: Keith Strong