top of page
Search

Saturday November 24 Stableford

All Members please note:

The rules of golf are changing come January 1 2019

We will be distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes soon, but in the meantime and over the next 2 months it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

24/11/18 Stableford Ron Ferguson Trophy

Competition Winner: John Catton (21) 41 pts

A Grade Winner: Mick Mortimer (11) 38 pts

A Grade R/Up : David White (9) 34 pts

B Grade Winner: John Catton (21) 41 pts

B Grade R/Up : Ron Ferguson (24) 36 pts c/b

Front 9 John Catton 24 pts

Back 9 Keith Strong 22 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Graeme Morris (John St Cafe )

5th: Mike Leeds

9th: Stephen Fry ( Free Game)

12th: John Catton

14th: Warner Cupido

16th: Mark Sutherland

Friday Winner: n/a

Dec 1 Stroke 4 seasons final rd

Dec 8 PAR

XMAS RAFFLE DONATIONS NOW NEEDED FOR EMGC XMAS BBQ DECEMBER 15, GIVE TO A COMMITTEE MEMBER 

2 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed Jun 19 2024 Stableford Daryl Brooks Trophy

Competition Winner: Denis Yodgee (16) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Daryl Brooks (14) 37 Pts c/b Third: David Elam (21) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Gloria Stewart 5th: Peter Strugnell (HOLE IN ONE) 9th: David Elam 12t

Sun Jun 16 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Kostas Sidiropoulos (11) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Shane Johnstone (8) 37 Pts Front Nine: Jim Paparas 20 Pts (Guest) Back Nine : Brendan McMillan 19 Pts NTP's 3rd: Tony Esplin

Sat Jun 15 2024 Par Ross Delahunty Trophy

Competition Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (8) +1 A Grade R/up: Spiro Ross Alatsas (9) -2 B Grade Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 B Grade R/up: Geoff Heard (

Коментарі


bottom of page