top of page
Search
  • mark

Saturday Nov 20 2021 Stableford Mark Sutherland Trophy

Competition Winner: Gary Ritchens (9) 42 pts

A Grade Winner: Gary Ritchens (9) 42 pts

A Grade R/up: Mick Mortimer (6) 38 pts c/b

B Grade Winner: Alan Bidychak (13) 40 pts

B Grade R/up: Nick Grigoriadis (21) 38 pts


NTP'S

3rd : Mick Mortimer

5th : Gary Ritchens

9th : Chris Riley

12th : Darren Smith*

14th : Manny Zouros

16th : Keith Gonsalvez


Friday Winner: Cory Wilson 38 pts


Ben Bennett rd 2

H Naidu/G Morris d D Lake/M Sutherland 3/1

R Tembe/S Fry d B Scarcella/S Clark 2/1

J Catton d K Strong 20th


Winter Cup

B Dempsey d R Clarke 3/1


Nov 27 Stableford Ron Ferguson Trophy

Dec 4 Stroke 4 seasons Final Howlong Playoff EMGC Medal play off


ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS

TEE TIMES HAVE NOW CHANGED TO 8 DAYS OUT TO 4.30PM

SO TEE TIMES FOR NEXT WEDNESDAY ETC DEC 1 WILL OPEN 8 DAYS OUT AT 4.30PM TUESDAY SO PLEASE BE AWARE

MEMBERS NOW CAN GO TO SLEEP WITHOUT HAVING TO WAIT TILL MIDNIGHT TO BOOK


ALL MEMBERS PLEASE ALSO REMEMBER AS COMP ETC IS BACK TO NORMAL, PLEASE REMEMBER ON SATURDAYS AND SUNDAYS TO SIGN INTO THE BOOK AT THE TABLE AT THE REAR OF THE CLUB ROOM

THEN READ THE WHITEBOARD FOR ANY LOCAL RULES ETC.....

53 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Apr 21 2024 Stableford Laurie West Trophy

Competition Winner: Gloria Stewart (25) 35 Pts c/b Runner Up: Erik Asmus (15) 35 Pts Front Nine: Kostas Sidiropoulos & Erik Asmus 19 Pts Back Nine : Michael Johnson & John Zafirakos 20 Pts NTP'

Sat Apr 20 2024 Stableford 4BBB Harry Naidu Trophy

Competition Winners: Graeme Davis / James Barnett 49 Pts c/b Runners Up: Ray Allesa / Robert Dean 49 Pts NTP's 3rd : Robert Dean 5th : Cory Wilson 9th : Phil Houlihan 12th : Stephen Fry 14th : Geoff M

Wed Apr 17 2024 Stableford Graham McKelvey Trophy

Competition Winner: Phil Houlihan (15) 38 Pts Runner Up: Roger Hyde (10) 37 Pts c/b Third: Jock Mitchell (5) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Michael Johnson 5th: Mike Leeds 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Kedar Mungee 14th

Comments


bottom of page