top of page
Search

Saturday May 19 4bbb Stableford

Tocumwal Golf trip is on again, GET IN NOW

WE NEED AT LEAST 20 PLAYERS FOR THIS TO BE VIABLE

September 14-16 see flyer in clubroom

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Roger Hastings, Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 19/05/2018 4BBB Stableford

Competition Winners: Darren Smith(13) & Neil Smith (17) 48 pts

Runners Up : Stephen Fry(11) & Keith Gonsalvez (20) 46 pts c/b

EM Masters M/play: G Chilcott/P Motyer d I Turfrey/J Harkins 3/2

I Storey/S Johnstone d G Danby/G Stewart 4/2

H Naidu/G Morris d R Clarke/G Ritchens 20th

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Mick Mortimer ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Jeff Harkins

9th: Peter Schultze

12th: Gary Ritchens (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)( Free Game)

14th: Jeff Harkins

16th: Ian Storey

Please note from April 7 the free game for NTP will be a roll of the dice from all 6 NTP,s it will not be just the 9th anymore.

Friday Winner:

May 26 2 ball ambrose

June 2 VGL,EMGC Medal Stroke

3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed Jun 19 2024 Stableford Daryl Brooks Trophy

Competition Winner: Denis Yodgee (16) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Daryl Brooks (14) 37 Pts c/b Third: David Elam (21) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Gloria Stewart 5th: Peter Strugnell (HOLE IN ONE) 9th: David Elam 12t

Sun Jun 16 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Kostas Sidiropoulos (11) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Shane Johnstone (8) 37 Pts Front Nine: Jim Paparas 20 Pts (Guest) Back Nine : Brendan McMillan 19 Pts NTP's 3rd: Tony Esplin

Sat Jun 15 2024 Par Ross Delahunty Trophy

Competition Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (8) +1 A Grade R/up: Spiro Ross Alatsas (9) -2 B Grade Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 B Grade R/up: Geoff Heard (

Comments


bottom of page