top of page
Search

Saturday March 31 Stableford

Competition Winner: Darren Smith (13) 42pts

A Grade Winner: Roger Hastings (9) 40  pts

A Grade R/Up: Gary Danby (12) 39 pts

B Grade Winner: Darren Smith (13) 42 pts

B Grade R/Up: John Catton (18) 41 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Winston Gale ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Keith Strong

9th: Spiros Dallas

12th: Steve Fry (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: David White

16th: Darren Smith

Please note from April 7 the free game for NTP will be a roll of the dice from all 6 NTP,s it will not be just the 9th anymore.

April 7 last rd Club Championships Mens and Ladies plus VGL and EMGC Medals

April 14 Stableford

April 5 Senior Pennant at home to Brighton 11am

April 8 Pennant: Scratch away at Sandringham, Handicap away at Craigieburn

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Roger Hastings, Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

Club Uniform clean out see attached listing of what we have left, See Keith Strong

 Tocumwal Golf trip is on again

September 14-16 see flyer in clubroom

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed Feb 21 2024 Stableford David Lake Trophy

Competition Winner: Ivan Grauer (33) 41 Pts Runner Up: Michael Johnson (18) 40 Pts Third: Daryl Brooks (14) 38 Pts NTP's 3rd: Gloria Stewart 5th: Tony Esplin 9th: Michael Johnson 12th: Tony Esplin 14t

Sun Feb 18 2024 Stableford Gordon Coventry Trophy

Competition Winner: Stanley Khoo (20) 39 Pts c/b Runner Up: David Powis (21) 39 Pts Front Nine: Peter Petropoulos & Tommy Varsamidis 20 Pts Back Nine : Stanley Khoo 22 Pts NTP's 3rd: Spiros Stavropou

bottom of page