Search

Saturday March 30 Stableford

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

30/03/19  Stableford

Competition Winner: Len DeSilva (19) 41 pts

A Grade Winner: Mick Mortimer (8) 39 pts

A Grade R/Up : David White (11) 35 pts

B Grade Winner: Len DeSilva (19) 41 pts

B Grade R/Up : Simeon Pollack(22) 40 pts c/b

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Mick Mortimer (free game)

5th: David White

9th: Mark Pascoe

12th: Graeme Davis

14th: Russell Clarke

16th: Keith Strong

Friday Winner: Erik Asmus 36pts

April 6 Stroke VGL & EMGC Medal

April 13 Stableford

Tocumwal golf weekend Sept 13,14,15 has been booked 

Get your deposit in early $295 twin share

All Members please note:

The updated rules of golf has commenced

Also please read Local rules on card or course guide

We have been distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes , it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

https://www.golf.org.au/newrules

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Nominations for Committee positions

Attention all EMGC members the Annual General Meeting for 2021 will be held at the club on Saturday September 4 after the game ( approx 1.30pm) barring any Covid lockdowns/restrictions Nominations are

Wed Aug 4 2021 PAR

Competition Winner: Ron Anderson (12) +1 c/b Runner Up : Laurie West (18) +1 c/b Third: John Scotton (17) +1 c/b NTP'S 3rd: Denis Yodgee 5th: John Scotton 9th: Graeme Davis 12th: Rob Kelly 14th: Scott

Sun Aug 1 2021

Competition Winner: Jeremy Van Kruining (7) 39 pts Runner Up: Shaun Williams (2) 33 pts c/b Front 9: Jeremy Van Kruining 21 pts Back 9 : Shaun Williams,Jeremy Van Kruining 18 pts NTP'S 3rd : Nick Smit