Search

Saturday June 30 Stableford

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 Tocumwal Golf trip deposit or full payment if possible is

 due now Deposit is $100


30/06/2018 Stableford

Competition Winner: Ian Storey (17) 39 pts

A Grade Winner: David White (12) 37 pts

A Grade R/Up : Steven Fry (12) 36 pts c/b

B Grade Winner: Ian Storey (17) 39 pts

B Grade R/Up :  Colin Maguire (14) 36 pts

Matchplay:

Ben Bennett :  S Williams/E Asmus d J Catton/R Ferguson 2/1

Winter Cup: D White d M Mortimer 4/2 M Leeds d M Sutherland 2/1 ( played midweek)

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Graeme Davis ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Gary Danby

9th: Darren Smith

12th: Jarrod Sharrock (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Gary Danby ( Free Game)

16th: Mike Leeds

Please note from April 7 the free game for NTP will be a roll of the dice from all 6 NTP,s it will not be just the 9th anymore.

Friday Winner: David White 39 pts c/b

July 7 VGL, EMGC Medal Stroke

July 14 4BBB Stableford

0 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla