Search

Saturday June 27 Par Gary Danby Trophy

CompetitionWinner: Paul Harmer (12) +6

A Grade Winner: Paul Harmer (12) +6

A Grade R/Up: Roger Hastings (9) +2

B Grade Winner: Geoff Moule (21) +4

B Grade R/Up: Gary Chilcott (14) +2 c/b

NEAREST THE PINS:

5th: Russell Clarke

9th: Bill Malisioras

16th: Gary Richens

Next week: July 4 VGL Medal Stroke 2nd rd Medal Day Challenge

July 11 4BBB Pairs

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE

Saturday July 4

Mid-year Trophy Presentation

To be presented after the days Competition

Trophies will be awarded for

2014 Ben Bennett

2014 Sept, Oct, Nov Medal days

Gold medallist, Wednesday Cup

2014 Medal Day Challenge

2014 Wednesday, Sunday Shield winners

2014 Sunday, Winter Matchplay

2014 Ladies Sept Oct Nov Dec

EMGC medals and Gold Medallist

Free BBQ Lunch and Drinks

Don’t miss out

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Annual trip to Tocumwal is November 20-22 2015

note this in your calendar and join this great weekend away

this may be the last chance to go to Tocumwal

We needs lots of players to make it worthwhile

Feel free to read attached document from RANDA on Pace_of_Play_Global_Survey

 ALL MEMBERS PLEASE TAKE NOTE.

Please carry and use sand buckets at all times , Fill all fairways divots when walking down the fairway , NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

Please repairs all pitch marks on the green , AGAIN NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

Please read whiteboard in clubrooms for information on wet/muddy fairways

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla