Search

Saturday June 23 Par Gary Danby Trophy

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 Tocumwal Golf trip deposit or full payment if possible is

 due now Deposit is $100


23/06/2018 Par Gary Danby Trophy

Competition Winner: Antony Capewell (8) +6 c/b

A Grade Winner: Antony Capewell (8) +6

A Grade R/Up : Chris Riley (10) +3

B Grade Winner: Jane Lake (18) +6

B Grade R/Up :  Keith Strong (15) +4

Matchplay:

EMGC Masters: I Storey/S Johnstone d G ChilcoTt/P Motyer 2/1

K Foo/W Cupido d H Naidu/G Morris 2 up

Ben Bennett :  S Clark/B Scarcella d F Fenner/R Delahunty 1 up

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Antony Capewell ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Jane Lake

9th: Antony Capewell ( Free Game)

12th: Russell Clarke (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Jarrod Sharrock

16th: Neil Griffith

Please note from April 7 the free game for NTP will be a roll of the dice from all 6 NTP,s it will not be just the 9th anymore.

Friday Winner: Graeme McKelvey 36 pts c/b

June 30 Stableford

July 7 VGL, EMGC Medal Stroke

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Nominations for Committee positions

Attention all EMGC members the Annual General Meeting for 2021 will be held at the club on Saturday September 4 after the game ( approx 1.30pm) barring any Covid lockdowns/restrictions Nominations are

Wed Aug 4 2021 PAR

Competition Winner: Ron Anderson (12) +1 c/b Runner Up : Laurie West (18) +1 c/b Third: John Scotton (17) +1 c/b NTP'S 3rd: Denis Yodgee 5th: John Scotton 9th: Graeme Davis 12th: Rob Kelly 14th: Scott

Sun Aug 1 2021

Competition Winner: Jeremy Van Kruining (7) 39 pts Runner Up: Shaun Williams (2) 33 pts c/b Front 9: Jeremy Van Kruining 21 pts Back 9 : Shaun Williams,Jeremy Van Kruining 18 pts NTP'S 3rd : Nick Smit