top of page
Search

Saturday June 20 Stableford Ross Delahunty Trophy

CompetitionWinner: Casey Asmus (12) 41 pts

A Grade Winner: Casey Asmus (12) 41 pts

A Grade R/Up: John Scotton (11)  38 pts

B Grade Winner: Kim Foo (14) 39 pts c/b

B Grade R/Up: Erik Asmus (15) 39 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

5th: Chris Riley

9th: Winston Gale

16th: Rob Gibson

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE TAKE NOTE.

Please carry and use sand buckets at all times , Fill all fairways divots when walking down the fairway , NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

Please repairs all pitch marks on the green , AGAIN NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

Please read whiteboard in clubrooms for information on wet/muddy fairways

Next week: June 27 Par

July 4 VGL Medal Stroke 2nd rd Medal Day Challenge

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE

Saturday July 4

Mid-year Trophy Presentation

To be presented after the days Competition

Trophies will be awarded for

2014 Ben Bennett

2014 Sept, Oct, Nov Medal days

Gold medallist, Wednesday Cup

2014 Medal Day Challenge

2014 Wednesday, Sunday Shield winners

2014 Sunday, Winter Matchplay

2014 Ladies Sept Oct Nov Dec

EMGC medals and Gold Medallist

BBQ Lunch

Don’t miss out

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Annual trip to Tocumwal is November 20-22 2015

note this in your calendar and join this great weekend away

this may be the last chance to go to Tocumwal

We needs lots of players to make it worthwhile

Feel free to read attached document from RANDA on Pace_of_Play_Global_Survey


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed Feb 21 2024 Stableford David Lake Trophy

Competition Winner: Ivan Grauer (33) 41 Pts Runner Up: Michael Johnson (18) 40 Pts Third: Daryl Brooks (14) 38 Pts NTP's 3rd: Gloria Stewart 5th: Tony Esplin 9th: Michael Johnson 12th: Tony Esplin 14t

Sun Feb 18 2024 Stableford Gordon Coventry Trophy

Competition Winner: Stanley Khoo (20) 39 Pts c/b Runner Up: David Powis (21) 39 Pts Front Nine: Peter Petropoulos & Tommy Varsamidis 20 Pts Back Nine : Stanley Khoo 22 Pts NTP's 3rd: Spiros Stavropou

bottom of page