Search

Saturday June 16 Stableford Ross Delahunty Trophy

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 Tocumwal Golf trip deposit or full payment if possible is

 due now Deposit is $100


16/06/2018 Stableford Ross Delahunty Trophy

Competition Winner: Graeme Davis (17) 42 pts

A Grade Winner: Mick Mortimer (7) 37 pts

A Grade R/Up : Mike Leeds (12) 37 pts c/b

B Grade Winner: Graeme Davis (17) 42 pts

B Grade R/Up : Wayne Arnot (20) 39 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Graeme Morris ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Shane Johnstone

9th: Neal Griffith

12th: David White (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)( Free Game)

14th: Len DeSilva

16th: Colin Maguire

Please note from April 7 the free game for NTP will be a roll of the dice from all 6 NTP,s it will not be just the 9th anymore.

Friday Winner: Phil Houlihan 36 pts

June 23 Par

June 30 Stableford

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Nominations for Committee positions

Attention all EMGC members the Annual General Meeting for 2021 will be held at the club on Saturday September 4 after the game ( approx 1.30pm) barring any Covid lockdowns/restrictions Nominations are

Wed Aug 4 2021 PAR

Competition Winner: Ron Anderson (12) +1 c/b Runner Up : Laurie West (18) +1 c/b Third: John Scotton (17) +1 c/b NTP'S 3rd: Denis Yodgee 5th: John Scotton 9th: Graeme Davis 12th: Rob Kelly 14th: Scott

Sun Aug 1 2021

Competition Winner: Jeremy Van Kruining (7) 39 pts Runner Up: Shaun Williams (2) 33 pts c/b Front 9: Jeremy Van Kruining 21 pts Back 9 : Shaun Williams,Jeremy Van Kruining 18 pts NTP'S 3rd : Nick Smit