Search

Saturday July 8 4BBB Stableford

Winners: Steve Fry/Len DeSilva  45 pts c/b

Runners Up: Spiros Dallas/Bill Malisioras 45 pts c/b

Third: Roger Hastings,Winston Gale 45 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Antony Capewell ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Len DeSilva

9th: Antony Capewell

14th: Brett Somerville

16th: Erik Asmus

Friday Comp Winner : Ross Files  34 pts

Ben Bennett M Sutherland/M Leeds d K Foo/W Cupido 2/1 :                                                            N Smith/D Smith d K Gonsalvez/R Delahunty 2/1 :                                                                              E Asmus/W Branchflower d D White/J Catton 3/2 :                                                                            G Morris/I Storey d K Strong/H Naidu 4/3

Winter Cup : D Lake d W Berron 1up

Next Saturday:

July 15 Aggregate Pairs

July 22 Stroke Clem Smith Memorial

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

from Monday July 3 entrance to the club rooms is from the rear door

There will be no access through the current front door.

This will remain in place for the remainder of July

Ben  Bennett draw is on the board, Saturday Winter Cup Matchplay is on the board

Sunday Winter Knockout match-play is on the board.

Tocumwal Golf trip has been booked for September 15-17  Need numbers now 

2 nights accommodation, 2 games of golf and $40 bistro vouchers plus free breakfast

approx  $285 See Russell for more info

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS ENFORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , BALL MUST BE RETURNED TO SAME SPOT

NO BUGGIES ACROSS THE GREEN OVER WINTER


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla