Search

Saturday July 29 Stableford

Winner: Mark Sutherland (10) 39 pts

A Grade Winner: Mark Sutherland (10) 39 pts

A Grade Runner up: Stephen Fry (12) 35 pts

B Grade Winner: David Lake (23) 36 pts

B Grade Runner Up: Ian Storey (17) 35 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Roger Hastings ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Spiros Dallas

9th: Fred Fenner

12th: Russell Clarke (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Gary Ritchens

16th: Stephen Fry

Friday Comp Winner : John Scotton 38 pts

Winter Cup Matchplay: Mick Mortimer d Geoff Moule 3/1

David White d Gary Danby 1 up

Next Saturday:

August 5 Stroke VGL & EMGC Medal

August 12 Stableford Captains & Presidents Day

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

ALL PLAYERS PLEASE NOTE A CHANGE IN LOCAL RULES THAT WILL BE ON THE UPDATED CARDS FROM NEXT WEEK

NOTE 2nd LINE RE SCOTCHMANS CREEK  OOB EXTENDS FROM BRIDGE ON 18TH ALL THE WAY ACROSS THE NINTH HOLE (THIS WAS JUST A LATERAL WATER HAZARD WHEN PLAYING THE 9TH


Tocumwal Golf trip has been booked for September 15-17  Need numbers now 

2 nights accommodation, 2 games of golf and $40 bistro vouchers plus free breakfast

approx  $285 See Russell for more info

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS ENFORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , 

NO BUGGIES ACROSS THE GREEN OVER WINTER


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla