top of page
Search

Saturday July 29 Stableford

Winner: Mark Sutherland (10) 39 pts

A Grade Winner: Mark Sutherland (10) 39 pts

A Grade Runner up: Stephen Fry (12) 35 pts

B Grade Winner: David Lake (23) 36 pts

B Grade Runner Up: Ian Storey (17) 35 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Roger Hastings ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Spiros Dallas

9th: Fred Fenner

12th: Russell Clarke (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Gary Ritchens

16th: Stephen Fry

Friday Comp Winner : John Scotton 38 pts

Winter Cup Matchplay: Mick Mortimer d Geoff Moule 3/1

David White d Gary Danby 1 up

Next Saturday:

August 5 Stroke VGL & EMGC Medal

August 12 Stableford Captains & Presidents Day

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

ALL PLAYERS PLEASE NOTE A CHANGE IN LOCAL RULES THAT WILL BE ON THE UPDATED CARDS FROM NEXT WEEK

NOTE 2nd LINE RE SCOTCHMANS CREEK  OOB EXTENDS FROM BRIDGE ON 18TH ALL THE WAY ACROSS THE NINTH HOLE (THIS WAS JUST A LATERAL WATER HAZARD WHEN PLAYING THE 9TH


Tocumwal Golf trip has been booked for September 15-17  Need numbers now 

2 nights accommodation, 2 games of golf and $40 bistro vouchers plus free breakfast

approx  $285 See Russell for more info

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS ENFORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , 

NO BUGGIES ACROSS THE GREEN OVER WINTER


3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed Jun 19 2024 Stableford Daryl Brooks Trophy

Competition Winner: Denis Yodgee (16) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Daryl Brooks (14) 37 Pts c/b Third: David Elam (21) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Gloria Stewart 5th: Peter Strugnell (HOLE IN ONE) 9th: David Elam 12t

Sun Jun 16 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Kostas Sidiropoulos (11) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Shane Johnstone (8) 37 Pts Front Nine: Jim Paparas 20 Pts (Guest) Back Nine : Brendan McMillan 19 Pts NTP's 3rd: Tony Esplin

Sat Jun 15 2024 Par Ross Delahunty Trophy

Competition Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (8) +1 A Grade R/up: Spiro Ross Alatsas (9) -2 B Grade Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 B Grade R/up: Geoff Heard (

Comments


bottom of page