Search

Saturday July 22 Clem Smith Memorial Stroke

Winner: Yong Zhou (11) 65 nett

A Grade Winner: Yong  Zhou (11) 65 nett

A Grade Runner up: Mick Mortimer (7) 71 nett

B Grade Winner: Perter Schultze (15) 68 nett

B Grade Runner Up: Neil Smith (18) 69 nett c/b

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Spiros Dallas ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Len DeSilva

9th: Gary Richens

12th: Bill Malisioras (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Russell Clarke

16th: David White

Friday Comp Winner : Mick Mortimer  38 pts

Ben Bennett: Roger Hastings/Winston Gale D G Stewart 6/5

Winter Cup Matchplay 1st rd R Clarke d M Leeds 3/2

Next Saturday:

July 29 Stableford

August 5 Stroke VGL & EMGC Medal

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Ben  Bennett draw is on the board, Saturday Winter Cup Matchplay is on the board

Sunday Winter Knockout match-play is on the board.

Tocumwal Golf trip has been booked for September 15-17  Need numbers now 

2 nights accommodation, 2 games of golf and $40 bistro vouchers plus free breakfast

approx  $285 See Russell for more info

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS ENFORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , BALL MUST BE RETURNED TO SAME SPOT

NO BUGGIES ACROSS THE GREEN OVER WINTER


0 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla