top of page
Search

Saturday July 21 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford D White/P Houlihan Trophy

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

Nominations are due soon ( available from first week in August) for

positions on the Match and Executive Committee. Please think about if

you would like to assist in running the club and nominate as such.

More people are also required to assist in helping run social functions

such as BBQs and fundraisers

Feel free to ask any current committee member if you require more info on what you are interested in.


ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 Tocumwal Golf trip full payment is

 due now


21/07/2018 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford

Winners: Russell Clarke 37pts & Colin Maguire 37pts = 74 pts

A Grade R/Up : Shaun Williams 38pts & Mark Sutherland 35 pts = 73pts

East Malvern Masters Final Matchplay:

S Johnstone/I Storey d K Foo/W Cupido 21st Hole

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Mike Leeds ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Fred Fenner

9th: Rob Gibson

12th: Ivan Turfrey (Sponsored by SWS Corporation) ( Free Game)

14th: Shaun Williams

16th:  Iva Hertz

Friday Winner: Jock Mitchell 31 pts

July 28 Clem smith memorial Stroke

August 4 Stroke VGL & EMGC Medal

3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jul 21 2024 Par

Competition Winner: Tom Crawford (16) +6 Runner Up: Peter Strugnell (10) +2 Front Nine: Bruno Scarcello and Tom Crawford +2 Back Nine : Tpm Crawford +4 NTP's 3rd: Charles Wilson 5th: Tom Crawford

Sat July 20 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade R/up: Brendan Dempsey (12) 34 Pts B Grade Winner: Nick Grigoriadis (17) 33 Pts c/b B Grade R/up:

Wed Jul 17 2024 Stableford Mike Leeds Trophy

Competition Winner: Harry Naidu (9) 39 Pts Runner Up: Ron Anderson (15) 38 Pts Third: David Lake (18) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Mick Mortimer 5th: David Lake 9th: Denis Yodgee 12th: Mike Leeds 14th: Dennis C

Commenti


bottom of page