Search

Saturday July 1 VGL Medal EMGC Medal Stroke

VGL Medal Winner: Anthony Goldman (21) 65 nett

EMGC Medal Winner: Wendy Beron (22) 76 nett

A Grade Winner: Jay Potter (10) 66 nett

A Grade R/Up: Mick Mortimer (8) 68 nett

B Grade Winner: Anthony Goldman  (21) 65 nett

B Grade R/Up: Alan Bidichak  (27) 71 nett c/b

NEAREST THE PINS:

5th: John Catton

9th: Colin Maguire

14th: Bill Mallisioras

16th: Roger Hastings

Friday Comp Winner : Ross Files  36 pts

Ben Bennett C Maguire/W Arnot d I Turfrey/J Harkins 7/6

Next Saturday:

July 8 4bbb

July 15 Aggregate Pairs

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

from Monday July 3 entrance to the club rooms is from the rear door

You must cross the bridge to the first back over the bridge near 18 and across the back of the building. There will be no access through the current front door.

This will remain in place for the remainder of July

Ben  Bennett draw is on the board, Saturday Winter Cup Matchplay is on the board

Sunday Winter Knockout match-play is on the board.

Tocumwal Golf trip has been booked for September 15-17  Need numbers now 

2 nights accommodation, 2 games of golf and $40 bistro vouchers plus free breakfast

approx  $285 Get in now and pay off over the next 2 months

See Russell for more info

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS ENFORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , BALL MUST BE RETURNED TO SAME SPOT

NO BUGGIES ACROSS THE GREEN OVER WINTER


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 28 2021

We are back playing again although today was an interesting day weather wise with 16 players only starting and only 10 finishing.(in sunshine) Competition Winner: Mike Leeds (12) 34 pts Runner Up : Da

BTG

For those who are not sure yes we can get BACK TO GOLF from tomorrow Below is from Golf Australia see you all soon, Mark Easing of restrictions across Victoria – July 27 Today the Victorian Government

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th: