Search

Saturday January 6 2018 Stroke1st Rd Summer Cup

Competition Winner: Kim Foo (17) 64 nett c/b

A Grade Winner: Mick Mortimer (7) 64 nett c/b

A Grade R/Up: Mark Sutherland (10) 64 nett

B Grade Winner: Kim Foo (17) 64 nett c/b

B Grade R/Up: Colin Maguire (15) 64 nett c/b

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Mark Sutherland  ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: John Catton

9th: Matt Anderson

12th: Winston Gale (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Mick Mortimer

16th: Neal Griffith

Friday Comp Winner : Ian Storey (13) 38 pts

Jan 13 Stableford 2nd Rd Summer Cup

Jan 20 Par 3rd Rd Summer Cup

apologies for not posting this last Saturday

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Pennant season 2018 sheets are on the board

Please try and make an effort to try and represent the club

its only over 6 Sundays so try for at least 2 games

we especially need Scratch players, if you have any questions just ask Scott, Roger or Mark

We have now moved to an area at the rear of the Bar/cafe for the next few months

Please try and stay for a drink or bite ,socialise and grab some raffle tickets for our weekly Gift card prize. The more the merrier 

Please try and use your vouchers either in the pro shop , bar or on raffle tickets

Moving forward and to try and help with better communication around the club we ask that you download the Team App from the app store ,google play or on to your PC


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Roger Hastings, Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla