Search

Saturday January 5 Stroke

All Members please note:

The updated rules of golf has commenced

Also please read Local rules on card or course guide

We have been distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes , it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

https://www.golf.org.au/newrules

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

05/01/19 Stroke Erik Asmus Trophy

Competition Winner: Jeff Harkins (8) 58 nett

A Grade Winner: Jeff Harkins (8) 58 nett

A Grade R/Up : Mick Mortimer (9) 61 nett

B Grade Winner: Kim Foo (19) 61 nett c/b

B Grade R/Up : Wendy Beron (21) 61 nett

Front 9: K Foo 29.5 nett

Back 9: J Harkins 27 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Justin Scholz( Free Game)

5th: Shaun Williams

9th: Steven Fry

12th: Manny Zouros

14th: L Chua ( Guest)

16th: Mick Mortimer

Friday Winner: too hot

Jan 12 Stableford 2nd Rd Summer Cup

Jan 19 Par 3rd Rd Summer Cup


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla