top of page
Search

Saturday January 19 Par

EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST IS REQUIRED FOR PICNIC

DAY

LATE FEBRUARY , YEA GOLF COURSE , BUS TO AND

FROM  COURSE , APPROX $40

PLEASE PUT NAME DOWN ON SHEET AT CLUB OR

CONTACT A COMMITTEE MEMBER


All Members please note:

The updated rules of golf has commenced

Also please read Local rules on card or course guide

We have been distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes , it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

19/01/19 Par Roger Mortimer Trophy

Competition Winner: Kim Foo (19) +7

Winner Summer Cup 2019 : Len DeSilva +12 

A Grade Winner: Shaun Williams (7) +2 c/b

A Grade R/Up : Manny Zouros (4) +2

B Grade Winner: Kim Foo (19) +7

B Grade R/Up : Len DeSilva (22) +6

Front 9: L DeSilva +6

Back 9: I Grauer +5

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Darren Smith

5th: Gary Ritchens

9th: Fred Fenner

12th: Mike Leeds

14th: John Catton

16th: Darren Smith ( Free Game)

Friday Winner: John Busietta 45pts

Jan 26 Stableford Rick Corbett Memorial Trophy

Feb 2 Stroke VGL, EMGC Medal


2 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jun 23 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Louie Diniotis (17) 39 Pts c/b Runner Up: Steve Herbert (15) 39 Pts Front Nine: Steve Herbert 20 Pts Back Nine : Gary Danby 22 Pts NTP's 3rd: Michael Barnes 5th: Tony Espl

Sat Jun 22 2024 Stableford Gary Danby Trophy

Competition Winner: Russell Clarke (11) 40 Pts A Grade Winner: Russell Clarke (11) 40 Pts A Grade R/up: Dean Evangelista (8) 36 Pts B Grade Winner: Lochie Rowler (15) 39 Pts B Grade R/up:

Wed Jun 19 2024 Stableford Daryl Brooks Trophy

Competition Winner: Denis Yodgee (16) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Daryl Brooks (14) 37 Pts c/b Third: David Elam (21) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Gloria Stewart 5th: Peter Strugnell (HOLE IN ONE) 9th: David Elam 12t

Comments


bottom of page