Search
  • krsmail58

Saturday January 12 – Stableford 2nd Rd Summer Cup

COMPETITION WINNER: Ross Delahunty(17) 41pts c/b

A Grade WinnerGary Richens (9) 40pts

A Grade Runner Up -Joe Giuliano (10) 39pts

B Grade Winner- Ross Delahunty (17) 41pts c/b

B Grade Runner Up- John Scotton (15) 41pts c/b

D Beachley 41c/b

G McKelvey 41

NEAREST THE PINS:

5th: Jeff Harkins

9th: David White

16th : Jennifer Johns

MESSAGE FROM THE CAPTAIN:

“All drainage works are now in play unless otherwise marked”

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:


EAST MALVERN GOLF CLUB PICNIC DAY

TRENTHAM GOLF COURSE . Click HERE to visit website

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 17  COST IS $4O

PLAYERS SHOULD RESERVE THEIR SPOT BY PAYING (D WHITE) ASAP AS PLACES ARE LIMITED


SUMMER CUP UPDATE AFTER 2 ROUNDS

EMGC  SUMMER CUP 

2013

ROUND 2

12 JANUARY 2013

Rnd 1 – Stroke

JAN 05

Rnd 2 – Stableford

JAN 12

Rnd 3 – Par 

JAN 19

NAME

STROKE Score     Rnd1  Pts

STAB Pts      

Rnd 2

SUBTOT

PAR

Score

Rnd 3 FINAL

Mick  O’HAIRE

64

3

37

4

Spiros DALLAS

65

2

38

4

Gary RITCHENS

68

-1

40

3

Wendy BERON

67*

2

36

2

Ross DELAHUNTY

71

-4

41

1

Winston GALE

68

-1

37

0

Graham McKELVEY

73

-6

41

-1

Neil SMITH

68

-1

35

-2

Ken MORAN

70

-3

37

-2

David WHITE

65

2

32

-2

Dale BEACHLEY

75

-8

41

-3

Roger HASTINGS

67

0

33

-3

Kim FOO

69

-2

34

-4

Bill MALLISIORAS

69

-2

34

-4

Harry NAIDU

69

-2

34

-4

Jennifer JOHNS

74*

-5

37

-4

David HAMILTON

68

-1

32

-5

Norm PERT

72

-5

36

-5

Manny ZOUROS

65

2

27

-7

Casey ASMUS

71

-4

32

-8

Gordon COVENTRY

75

-8

36

-8

Peter DAVISON

75

-8

36

-8

Warner CUPIDO

72

-5

31

-10

Alan KASJAN

73

-6

32

-10

Mark SUTHERLAND

70

-3

28

-11

Joe GIULIANO

81

-14

39

-11

Gloria STEWART

72*

-3

27

-12

Steve FRY

77

-10

34

-12

Colin MACQUIRE

74

-7

30

-13

Michael ROSSBOROUGH

78

-11

34

-13

Ted GERALIS

75

-8

30

-14

Darren SMITH

71

-4

25

-15

Graeme MORRIS

80

-13

28

-21

Erik ASMUS

72

-5

17

-24

Ivan TURFREY

91

-24

24

-36

Neal GRIFFITH

63

4

dnp

Dale MacDONALD

65

2

dnp

Natalie POSTMA

68*

1

dnp

Anne ROUSE

68*

1

dnp

Antony CAPEWELL

67

0

dnp

Chris RILEY

69*

0

dnp

Pat WHITE

68

-1

dnf

Matt  OCEAN

71

-4

dnp

John MARCHANT

72

-5

dnp

Allen MIDDLETON

73

-6

dnp

Peter SCHULTZE

75

-8

dnp

Keith STRONG

76

-9

dnp

Yasemin ZIADA

92*

-23

dnp

Simon LEE

Dnf

Mike LEEDS

Dnf

Michael SOWARD

Dnf

Ian STOREY

Dnf

Denotes Ladies Score

*

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wednesday Jan 13 2021 Stableford

Excellent morning weather wise and some excellent golf, 30 players with 6 breaking their handicap Competition Winner: Alan Reeve (10) 41 pts Runner up: Peter Schultze (15) 39 pts c/b Third: Rob Kelly

Sunday Jan 10 2021 Stableford Alan Reeve Trophy

Competition Winner: Alan Bidychak (15) 39 pts c/b Runner up: John Catton (19) 39 pts NTP'S: 3rd : Wes Branchflower 5th : Shane Johnstone 9th : Alan Bidychak 12th : John Catton 14th : John Catton 16th