BUY NOW!

NEW WARDROBE RAFFLE - CLUB SHIRT AND CAP  

$5 PER TICKET

Search

Saturday February 9 Stroke

PLEASE NOTE AS FROM SATURDAY FEB 9 ALL TEE TIMES WILL BE

MOVED UP

THIS MEANS WE WILL TEE OFF EARLIER AND NOT HAVE PUBLIC IN

FRONT OF US

NOTE IF WE DO NOT FILL ALL EARLY TIMES THEY WILL BE TAKEN OFF US


All Members please note:

The updated rules of golf has commenced

Also please read Local rules on card or course guide

We have been distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes , it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

https://www.golf.org.au/newrules

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

09/02/19 Stroke  Medal day Challenge  Roger Hyde Trophy

Competition: Russell Clarke (15) 61 nett

A Grade Winner: David White (12) 65 nett

A Grade R/Up : Manny Zouros (4) 66 nett

B Grade Winner: Russell Clarke (15) 61 nett

B Grade R/Up : Kim Foo (17) 62 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Joe Giuliano

5th: Marc Hertz

9th: Mark Pascoe

12th: Iva Hertz (free game)

14th: Russell Clarke

16th: Mark Sutherland

Friday Winner: Ron Anderson 40 pts

Feb 16 Stroke 1st rd Club Championships

Feb 23 Stroke 2nd rd Club Championships

0 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed April 14 2021 Stableford John Scotton Trophy

Competition Winner: Rob Kelly (17) 35 pts Runner up: Denis Yodgee (15) 34 pts c/b Third: Mark Sutherland (7) 34 pts NTP'S : 3rd: Scott Clark 5th: Rob Kelly 9th: John Scotton 12th: Mick Mortimer 14th:

Sun April 11 2021 Stableford

Had only 5 starters today due to the horrific Weather but only 3 made the whole Journey Bruno Scarcella had 28 pts with Nicholas Smith with 22 pts and Brendan Moloney 18 pts Handicap Pennant Division

Sat April 10 2021 Stableford Raj Tembe Trophy

Competition Winner: Simon Lee (16) 47 pts A Grade Winner: Gary Ritchens (7) 35 pts A Grade R/up: Neal Griffith (12) 34 pts c/b B Grade Winner: Simon Lee (16) 47 pts B Grade R/up: Graeme Davis (15) 40