top of page
Search

Saturday February 18 Stroke Club Championships 1st Rd

Competition Winner: Keith Gonsalvez (23) 64 nett

A Grade Winner: Mark Sutherland (11) 66 nett c/b

A Grade R/Up: Shaun Williams (8) 68 nett

B Grade Winner: Gary Danby (14) 65 nett c/b

B Grade R/Up: Shane Johnstone (18) 65 nett c/b

C Grade Winner: Keith Gonsalvez (23) 64 nett

C Grade R/Up: Neil Smith (20) 67 nett

Ladies Winner: Fran Evans (40) 38 pts

SEE TAB ABOVE FOR ALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SCORES

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Ian Storey

5th: Gloria Stewart

9th: Warner Cupido

14th: Mick Mortimer

16th: Winston Gale

Next Saturday:

Feb 25 Club Championships 2nd rd Stroke

March 4 Club Championships Final Rd Stroke

 FRIDAY COMP

David White 39 pts  11 players

Commencing Saturday March 4 we have introduced a compulsory competition fee of $2 

This will replace and include the ball competition going forward

Note: this is for Saturday players only

new club shirts are available for $28 see committee member 

Please note there are some fixture changes for Feb and March 2017 

These changes are in line with last years fixture

Feb 4 – VGL Medal – Stroke

Feb 11 – East Malvern Masters Qualifier Stroke

Feb 18 – 1st Rd Club Championships ( Medal Day Challenge)

Feb 25 – 2nd Rd Club Championships

March 4 – Final Rd Club Championships

 March 11 – Stroke

Pennant season is almost upon us

Players are required for Scratch and Handicap teams

See sheets in room

EM Masters draw is on the board in the room

2 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jul 21 2024 Par

Competition Winner: Tom Crawford (16) +6 Runner Up: Peter Strugnell (10) +2 Front Nine: Bruno Scarcello and Tom Crawford +2 Back Nine : Tpm Crawford +4 NTP's 3rd: Charles Wilson 5th: Tom Crawford

Sat July 20 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade R/up: Brendan Dempsey (12) 34 Pts B Grade Winner: Nick Grigoriadis (17) 33 Pts c/b B Grade R/up:

Wed Jul 17 2024 Stableford Mike Leeds Trophy

Competition Winner: Harry Naidu (9) 39 Pts Runner Up: Ron Anderson (15) 38 Pts Third: David Lake (18) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Mick Mortimer 5th: David Lake 9th: Denis Yodgee 12th: Mike Leeds 14th: Dennis C

コメント


bottom of page