BUY NOW!

NEW WARDROBE RAFFLE - CLUB SHIRT AND CAP  

$5 PER TICKET

Search

Saturday Feb17 Stableford Gordon Coventry Trophy

Competition Winner: Jeff Harkins (9) 44 pts

A Grade Winner: Jeff Harkins (9) 44 pts

A Grade R/Up: Warner Cupido (12) 41 pts

B Grade Winner: Harry Naidu (17) 42 pts

B Grade R/Up: Jane Lake (16) 41 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Rose Turfrey ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Darren Smith

9th: Harry Naidu

12th: Mike Leeds (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Shaun Williams

16th: John Catton

Friday Comp Winner : David White 39 pts

Feb 24 Stroke EMGC Masters Qualifier

March 3 Stroke  1st Club Championships Mens and Ladies

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

We are running a footy tipping competition this year

see below link for details, i will update document when we have numbers

we have 10 so far

East Malvern Footy Tipping Competition AFL 2018

Please try and stay for a drink or bite ,socialise and grab some raffle tickets for our weekly Gift card prize. The more the merrier 

Please try and use your vouchers either in the pro shop , bar or on raffle tickets

Moving forward and to try and help with better communication around the club we ask that you download the Team App from the app store ,google play or on to your PC

WE ONLY HAVE 24 MEMBERS SIGNED UP TO THIS APP PLEASE DOWNLOAD AND SIGN UP NOW


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Roger Hastings, Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

Club Uniform clean out see attached listing of what we have left, See Keith Strong

APPAREL STOCK SELL


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed April 14 2021 Stableford John Scotton Trophy

Competition Winner: Rob Kelly (17) 35 pts Runner up: Denis Yodgee (15) 34 pts c/b Third: Mark Sutherland (7) 34 pts NTP'S : 3rd: Scott Clark 5th: Rob Kelly 9th: John Scotton 12th: Mick Mortimer 14th:

Sun April 11 2021 Stableford

Had only 5 starters today due to the horrific Weather but only 3 made the whole Journey Bruno Scarcella had 28 pts with Nicholas Smith with 22 pts and Brendan Moloney 18 pts Handicap Pennant Division

Sat April 10 2021 Stableford Raj Tembe Trophy

Competition Winner: Simon Lee (16) 47 pts A Grade Winner: Gary Ritchens (7) 35 pts A Grade R/up: Neal Griffith (12) 34 pts c/b B Grade Winner: Simon Lee (16) 47 pts B Grade R/up: Graeme Davis (15) 40