top of page
Search

Saturday Feb 6 VGL Medal EMGC Medal Stroke

VGL Medal Winner : Mick Mortimer (9) 63 nett

EMGC Medal Winner: Chris Riley (12) 70 nett

A Grade Winner: Mick Mortimer (9) 63 nett

A Grade R/Up : Winston Gale (7) 64 nett

B Grade Winner: Keith Gonsalvez (20) 67 nett

B Grade R/Up: Denis Hogan (19) 68 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Antony Capewell ( Hole is sponsored by Kent Removals )

5th: Neil Griffith

9th: Maryann Katz

14th: Casey Asmus

16th: David White

Next week:

Feb 13 EM Masters Qualifier Stroke

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS START FEB 20

PENNANT SEASON IS NEARLY UPON US 

COMMENCES APRIL 10 (SENIOR PENNANT STARTS MARCH 3)

EVEN IF YOU CANT PLAY COME DOWN AND HELP , CADDIE,  ETC….

SHEETS ON THE BOARD FOR INTERESTED PLAYERS

PRACTICE GOLF MATCHPLAY IS MARCH 13 AT KINGSTON LINKS

COMMENCING AT 9.30AM $55 THEN LUNCH AT MICKS

EMGC PICNIC DAY EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST

SUNDAY APRIL 3 AT WATERFORD VALLEY

TEE OFF 9.30 $50.00 COVERS GAME AND LUNCH

NEED NUMBERS ASAP, PLEASE PUT NAME ON LIST ON BOARD IN CLUBROOMS

SLOW PLAY!!!

make sure this is not you

EMGC encourages READY GOLF

Feel free to read attached document from RANDA on Pace_of_Play_Global_Survey

 ALL MEMBERS PLEASE TAKE NOTE.

Please carry and use sand buckets at all times , Fill all fairways divots when walking down the fairway , NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

Please repairs all pitch marks on the green , AGAIN NOT JUST YOUR OWN

PLEASE READ ALL TEMPORARY LOCAL RULES ON BOARD BEFORE YOUR GAME.

4 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jul 21 2024 Par

Competition Winner: Tom Crawford (16) +6 Runner Up: Peter Strugnell (10) +2 Front Nine: Bruno Scarcello and Tom Crawford +2 Back Nine : Tpm Crawford +4 NTP's 3rd: Charles Wilson 5th: Tom Crawford

Sat July 20 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade R/up: Brendan Dempsey (12) 34 Pts B Grade Winner: Nick Grigoriadis (17) 33 Pts c/b B Grade R/up:

Wed Jul 17 2024 Stableford Mike Leeds Trophy

Competition Winner: Harry Naidu (9) 39 Pts Runner Up: Ron Anderson (15) 38 Pts Third: David Lake (18) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Mick Mortimer 5th: David Lake 9th: Denis Yodgee 12th: Mike Leeds 14th: Dennis C

Comentários


bottom of page