Search

Saturday Feb 6 VGL Medal EMGC Medal Stroke

VGL Medal Winner : Mick Mortimer (9) 63 nett

EMGC Medal Winner: Chris Riley (12) 70 nett

A Grade Winner: Mick Mortimer (9) 63 nett

A Grade R/Up : Winston Gale (7) 64 nett

B Grade Winner: Keith Gonsalvez (20) 67 nett

B Grade R/Up: Denis Hogan (19) 68 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Antony Capewell ( Hole is sponsored by Kent Removals )

5th: Neil Griffith

9th: Maryann Katz

14th: Casey Asmus

16th: David White

Next week:

Feb 13 EM Masters Qualifier Stroke

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS START FEB 20

PENNANT SEASON IS NEARLY UPON US 

COMMENCES APRIL 10 (SENIOR PENNANT STARTS MARCH 3)

EVEN IF YOU CANT PLAY COME DOWN AND HELP , CADDIE,  ETC….

SHEETS ON THE BOARD FOR INTERESTED PLAYERS

PRACTICE GOLF MATCHPLAY IS MARCH 13 AT KINGSTON LINKS

COMMENCING AT 9.30AM $55 THEN LUNCH AT MICKS

EMGC PICNIC DAY EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST

SUNDAY APRIL 3 AT WATERFORD VALLEY

TEE OFF 9.30 $50.00 COVERS GAME AND LUNCH

NEED NUMBERS ASAP, PLEASE PUT NAME ON LIST ON BOARD IN CLUBROOMS

SLOW PLAY!!!

make sure this is not you

EMGC encourages READY GOLF

Feel free to read attached document from RANDA on Pace_of_Play_Global_Survey

 ALL MEMBERS PLEASE TAKE NOTE.

Please carry and use sand buckets at all times , Fill all fairways divots when walking down the fairway , NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

Please repairs all pitch marks on the green , AGAIN NOT JUST YOUR OWN

PLEASE READ ALL TEMPORARY LOCAL RULES ON BOARD BEFORE YOUR GAME.

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sat May 15 2021 Par

Competition Winner: David Lake (18) square A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (8) -1 c/b A Grade R/up: Neal Griffith (12) -1 B Grade Winner: David Lake (18) square B Grade R/up: Spiro Ross Alatsas (13)

Wed May 12 2021 Stableford Kostas Sidiropoulos Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (12) 38 pts Runner up: Erik Asmus (16) 37 pts c/b Third: Denis Yodgee (14) 37 pts c/b NTP'S : 3rd: Ron Andrson 5th: Rob Kelly 9th: Tony Esplin 12th: Denis Yodgee 14th:

Sun May 9 2021 PAR

Competition Winner: Jeremy Van Kruining (8) +6 Runner up: Gordon Coventry (15) +1 Front Nine: Jeremy Van Kruining +3 Back Nine: Jeremy Van Kruining , Gordon Coventry +3 NTP'S: 3rd : Brendan Moloney 5t