top of page
Search

Saturday Feb 3 VGL Medal EMGC Medal Stroke

VGL Medal Winner: John Catton (21) 62 nett ( Johns first VGL Medal in 26 years of trying)

EMGC Medal Winner: Katrina Vinze (26) 68 nett

A Grade Winner: Gary Chillcott (15) 63 nett

A Grade R/Up: Russell Clarke (14) 64 nett

B Grade Winner: John Catton (21) 62 nett

B Grade R/Up: Ross Delahunty (20) 63 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: David White ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Russell Clarke

9th: Shane Johnstone

12th: Gary Ritchens (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Ivan Turfrey

16th: Mark Sutherland

Friday Comp Winner : Mick Mortimer 36 pts

Feb 10 Stroke E M G C MEDAL DAY CHALLENGE

Feb 17  Stableford

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Pennant season 2018 sheets are on the board

PRIORITY NEED SCRATCH PLAYERS AND HELPERS 

Please try and make an effort to try and represent the club

its only over 6 Sundays so try for at least 2 games

we especially need Scratch players, if you have any questions just ask Scott, Roger or Mark

We are running a footy tipping competition this year

see below link for details, i will update document when we have numbers

Please try and stay for a drink or bite ,socialise and grab some raffle tickets for our weekly Gift card prize. The more the merrier 

Please try and use your vouchers either in the pro shop , bar or on raffle tickets

Moving forward and to try and help with better communication around the club we ask that you download the Team App from the app store ,google play or on to your PC

WE ONLY HAVE 24 MEMBERS SIGNED UP TO THIS APP PLEASE DOWNLOAD AND SIGN UP NOW


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Roger Hastings, Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

Club Uniform clean out see attached listing of what we have left, See Keith Strong


3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jul 21 2024 Par

Competition Winner: Tom Crawford (16) +6 Runner Up: Peter Strugnell (10) +2 Front Nine: Bruno Scarcello and Tom Crawford +2 Back Nine : Tpm Crawford +4 NTP's 3rd: Charles Wilson 5th: Tom Crawford

Sat July 20 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade R/up: Brendan Dempsey (12) 34 Pts B Grade Winner: Nick Grigoriadis (17) 33 Pts c/b B Grade R/up:

Wed Jul 17 2024 Stableford Mike Leeds Trophy

Competition Winner: Harry Naidu (9) 39 Pts Runner Up: Ron Anderson (15) 38 Pts Third: David Lake (18) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Mick Mortimer 5th: David Lake 9th: Denis Yodgee 12th: Mike Leeds 14th: Dennis C

Comments


bottom of page