Search
  • mark

Saturday Feb 26 2022 Stroke 2nd rd Club Championships Adam Poyner, Gloria Stewart Trophy

Competition Winner: Marko Benazic (12) 62 nett

A Grade Winner: Marko Benazic (12) 62 nett c/b

A Grade R/up: Manny Zouros (1) 64 nett

B Grade Winner: Darren Smith (14) 65 nett c/b

B Grade R/up: Graeme Morris (17) 65 nett c/b

C Grade Winner: Lochie Rowler (20) 63 nett

C Grade R/up: Con Katsanevakis (20) 64 nett

Ladies Winner: Jane Lake (16) 69 nett

Ladies R/up: Michelle Levinson (29) 70 nett

NTP'S

3rd : Sam Gannon

5th : Harry Naidu

9th : Ross Delahunty*

12th : Manny Zouros

14th : Cory Wilson

16th : Darren Smith

Adam Poyner Eagle 13th, Chris Riley Eagle 18th.


Friday Winner: Bruce Miller 29 pts


Next Week: March 5 Stroke Final rd club championships

Vgl Medal, EMGC Medal


Pace of Play was a lot better today especially getting off the tee

Please continue this going forward.

Next week we will be having a BBQ after the game thanks to Raj Tembe for sponsoring this. Please try and hang around after your round.

Please note tee times will change next week for the final rd. of the club championships so after I have finalized the final groups an email will go out to all players

Note if the groups leading A,B,C Grades choose not to play in the groups allocated to them , they cannot win their Grade

Mark

ladies 2022 rd 2
.doc
Download DOC • 57KB
A grade Gross 2022 rd 2
.doc
Download DOC • 50KB
A grade nett 2022 rd 2
.doc
Download DOC • 50KB
B grade nett 2022 rd 2
.doc
Download DOC • 60KB
C grade nett 2022 rd 2
.doc
Download DOC • 52KB

150 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

VGL Medal Winner: Mick Mortimer (7) 67 nett EMGC Medal Winner: Jane Lake (16) 76 nett A Grade Winner: Mick Mortimer (7) 67 nett A Grade R/up: Keith Strong (15) 68 nett B Grade Winner: Quintin Prince(

Competition Winner: Denis Yodgee (16) 36 pts Winner A Grade: Mick Mortimer (6) 34 pts Winner B Grade: Denis Yodgee (16) 36 pts Winner C Grade: John Catton (21) 30pts NTP's 3rd: John Coffey 5th: Lochie

Competition Winner: Bruno Scarcella (24) 34pts Runner Up: Roger Hyde (9) 32 pts Front 9: Kostas Sidiropoulos 19 pts Back 9: Bruno Scarcella 17 pts NTP's 3rd: n/a 5th: Scott Clark 9th: Scott Clark 12th